2013-14 Women's Soccer
2013-14 Women's Soccer
No.NamePos.Ht.Yr.Hometown/Previous School
0 Sierra CampbellGKSo.Thompson's Station, Tenn./Fred J. Page
00 Rachel LewisGKSr.Sandy Spring, Md./Sherwood
1 Jasmine ElliottGKFr.Preston, England
3 Molly VaughnFSr.Nashville, Tenn./Ensworth
4 Samantha KronDSr.Paradise Valley, Ariz./Xavier College Prep School
5 Summer PetersonMJr.Lorton, Va./South County Secondary
6 Ellis ParsonsM/DJr.Cardiff, Wales/Filton College
7 Jenny PöltlMFr.Steinberg-Dorfl, Austria/BG BRG BORG Oberpullendorf Gymnasium
8 Simona KorenFFr.Graz, Austria/HAK/HAS Grazbachgasse
9 Thomai VardaliMFr.Koufalia, Greece/Koufalia Lyceum
10 Jasmin DuttonFJr.Kinmel Bay, Wales/Deeside College
11 Tori HeadFGr.Kingsport, Tenn./Dobyns-Bennett
12 Alexa PassinghamMSo.Leicestershire, England/Oaklands College
14 Molly CollinsonMFr.Cramlington, England/Gateshead College Academy for Sport
15 Cecilia ReMFr.Busnago, Italy/Liceo Scientifico G. Marconi
16 Hannah ShortDSo.Bristol, England/The Tynings School
17 Emilee EngelhauptMJr.Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell
18 Kristi DavisF/DJr.Edmond, Okla./Edmond North
19 Charlotte SummerallMR-Sr.St. Augustine, Fla./Nease
21 Lindsay BickelDSr.Hampstead, Md./North Carroll
23 Andie StoneDR-Jr.Austin, Texas/University of San Francisco
24 Hannah GoffeDSr.Birmingham, England/Leasowes
25 Emily SmithMFr.Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Acad.
26 Lucy GoffeMSr.Birmingham, England/Leasowes
27 Sarah ZadrazilMSo.St. Gilgen, Austria
30 Anna YanceyGKFr.Rosemark, Tenn./Bolton
2013-14 Women's Soccer Coaches
Adam SayersHead Coach
Debs BreretonAssistant Coach
WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro