USC Upstate 60

12-17, 8-10 ASun

ETSU 56

8-17, 6-12 ASun

1st2ndFinal
USC Upstate213960
ETSU263056
March 02, 2013
MSHA Athletics Center
Attendance: 2185
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag352-50-12-71910500426
11CLENCY, Brittanyg182-40-10-0101000314
31HERR, Maddieg30-10-10-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf193-50-03-4033100119
34STARLING, Brittanyc304-120-07-90882002415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety90-30-12-2101010102
03HADDOCK, Travonda20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah271-40-30-0011200022
15McROBERTS, Lauren220-30-05-6167121015
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara285-91-24-50772205215
24McALLISTER, Valese71-50-00-0112000112
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS18-51
35.3%
1-9
11.1%
23-33
69.7%
735421351181460
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-27 (14.8%) 14-24 (58.3%) 18-51 (35.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-6 (.0%) 1-3 (33.3%) 1-9 (11.1%)
Free Throws13-16 (81.3%) 10-17 (58.8%) 23-33 (69.7%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 6 (2nd-01:09)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac205-80-02-21230140412
14RANDALL, Shawng393-160-73-63811101309
15CLARK, Serenaf283-61-11-1134110348
22AUSTIN, Toshaf120-00-02-2134021132
23BOWLING, Carag292-131-102-3022111227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna112-61-32-2011020237
20BOND, Maria301-110-12-2347040334
25KEMP, Jasmine71-10-00-2303000132
32MILES, Ashley40-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny202-50-01-1358200135
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS19-66
28.8%
3-22
13.6%
15-21
71.4%
1630465117162556
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 9-37 (24.3%) 19-66 (28.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-9 (.0%) 3-13 (23.1%) 3-22 (13.6%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 9-14 (64.3%) 15-21 (71.4%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 12 (1st-06:38)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score ETSU
Start of 1st Half
SMITH,TYRA missed 3-pointer19:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:32
19:26 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw19:26
Deadball rebound19:26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw19:261-0
19:091-2BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
HERR,MADDIE missed 3-pointer18:55
18:55 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
18:32RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA18:32
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 18:18
18:18 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
18:15 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
17:52BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA17:52
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 17:43
17:43 Blocked shot by AUSTIN,TOSHA
17:41 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
17:351-4CLARK,SERENA made layup
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY17:17
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE17:17
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA17:17
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY17:17
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE17:17
17:05RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA17:05
16:58 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
16:58 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed 3-pointer16:54
16:54 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
16:321-6BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot in the paint
16:32 Assist by CLARK,SERENA
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer16:14
16:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
16:051-8BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
16:05 Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 15:423-8
15:203-10BURLEY,TIANA made layup
15:20 Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 15:07
Offensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE15:07
Media timeout15:03
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN15:03
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE15:03
15:03 Sub In: BOND,MARIA
15:03 Sub In: KEMP,JASMINE
15:03 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
15:03 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
14:55 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
HICKS,SHELBY missed free throw14:55
Deadball rebound14:55
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw14:554-10
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY14:55
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY14:55
14:28RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
14:28 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Sub In: OHL,HANNAH14:17
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA14:17
14:084-12RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot
13:45 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
13:45 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
13:45 Sub Out: KEMP,JASMINE
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 13:44
13:44 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:31RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
13:31 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
13:16BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
13:16 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:14 Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY
Steal by MCROBERTS,LAUREN13:14
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY13:14
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY13:14
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed jump shot 12:56
12:56 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
12:49 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
OHL,HANNAH made jump shot 12:306-12
12:06MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
12:06 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
11:51BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
11:51 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY11:49
11:49Media timeout
11:496-13BOND,MARIA made free throw
11:496-14BOND,MARIA made free throw
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 11:40
11:40 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
11:26BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA11:26
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer11:14
11:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by SMITH,TYRA11:09
11:096-15RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
11:09RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA11:09
11:09 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
11:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
11:09 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
11:09 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed layup11:03
11:03 Blocked shot by BOWLING,CARA
11:02 Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA
10:34BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY10:34
10:25 Foul by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA10:25
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA10:25
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup10:15
10:15 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
10:02BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA10:02
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
09:37 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY09:37
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA09:37
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN09:37
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY09:37
09:26 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE09:26
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY09:26
09:26 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
09:26 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed layup09:18
09:15 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
09:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
08:53BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA08:53
08:48 Foul by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA08:30
08:29 Steal by BOWLING,CARA
08:23 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
SMITH,TYRA missed layup08:10
08:10 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by OHL,HANNAH08:04
08:046-16RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
08:046-17RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
08:04 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
08:04 Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA07:57
07:56 Steal by BURLEY,TIANA
07:46MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY07:46
MCALLISTER,VALESE made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 07:368-17
Assist by OHL,HANNAH07:36
07:068-19MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
06:57 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Media timeout06:57
SMITH,TYRA made free throw06:579-19
SMITH,TYRA made free throw06:5710-19
06:57 Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN
06:57 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
06:57 Sub In: MILES,ASHLEY
06:57 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
06:57 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
06:57 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
06:3810-21MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup
Foul by SMITH,TYRA06:38
06:3810-22MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw
30 second timeout06:38
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY06:38
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA06:38
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 06:28
06:28 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
06:00MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE06:00
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 05:47
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:47
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed jump shot 05:45
05:45 Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY05:45
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY05:45
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:45
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE05:45
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY05:45
05:35 Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
05:22 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
HAWKINS,TWEETY made free throw05:2211-22
HAWKINS,TWEETY made free throw05:2212-22
05:22 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
05:22 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
05:22 Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
05:22 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
04:55BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY04:55
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup04:39
04:39 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
04:12 Turnover by BOWLING,CARA
Steal by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:12
Turnover by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:09
04:09 Steal by CLARK,SERENA
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA04:09
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY04:09
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY04:09
03:39 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Media timeout03:39
Foul by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:29
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:29
03:0012-24RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot
02:49 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw02:49
Deadball rebound02:49
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw02:4913-24
02:49 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
02:49 Sub Out: MILES,ASHLEY
02:35BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:35
02:32 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw02:3214-24
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw02:3215-24
02:32 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
02:32 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
02:04RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:04
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:54
01:54 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:54
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA01:51
01:50 Steal by BOND,MARIA
01:4215-26BOWLING,CARA made layup
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:19
01:19 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
01:17 Defensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
01:07BOND,MARIA missed 3-pointer
01:07 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
01:00BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY01:00
00:58 Foul by BOND,MARIA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:5816-26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:5817-26
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY00:58
Sub Out: OHL,HANNAH00:58
00:58 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
00:58 Sub Out: BOND,MARIA
00:41 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
Steal by MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:40
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed jump shot 00:34
Offensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY00:34
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint 00:3219-26
00:1430 second timeout
00:09 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
00:09 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
00:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:09 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
00:03 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:0320-26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:0321-26
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:03
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY00:03
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA00:03
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:03
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA20:00
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE20:00
STARLING,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint 19:4623-26
Assist by HICKS,SHELBY19:46
19:27BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA19:27
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 19:2125-26
Assist by SMITH,TYRA19:21
19:21 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw19:2126-26
19:03 Turnover by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Steal by COPNEY,TEE'ARA19:01
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA19:01
18:43RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA18:43
CLENCY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 18:3628-26
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA18:36
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY18:09
18:09BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
18:09 Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
18:0828-28CLARK,SERENA made jump shot in the paint
Assist by STARLING,BRITTANY18:08
18:0828-29CLARK,SERENA made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA17:40
17:40RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
17:40Deadball rebound
17:40RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY17:40
STARLING,BRITTANY made jump shot 17:3230-29
Assist by SMITH,TYRA17:32
17:20CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
17:20 Offensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY17:19
17:1930-30AUSTIN,TOSHA made free throw
17:1930-31AUSTIN,TOSHA made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY made layup17:1032-31
Assist by SMITH,TYRA17:10
16:47BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA16:47
HICKS,SHELBY made layup (fast break) 16:4134-31
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA16:41
16:3930 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN16:39
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY16:39
16:39 Sub In: BOND,MARIA
16:39 Sub In: KEMP,JASMINE
16:39 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
16:39 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
16:21BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN16:21
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY16:15
15:54CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY15:54
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY15:27
15:27Media timeout
15:05BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA15:05
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot 14:59
14:59 Blocked shot by RANDALL,SHAWN
14:54 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
14:52RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
14:52 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:4434-34BOWLING,CARA made 3-pointer
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed layup14:25
14:25 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
Sub In: OHL,HANNAH14:18
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY14:18
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA14:18
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY14:18
14:18 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
14:18 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
14:10BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot
14:10 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
14:05BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
14:05 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:59MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
13:59 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
Foul by OHL,HANNAH13:57
13:57KEMP,JASMINE missed free throw
13:57Deadball rebound
13:57KEMP,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA13:57
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY13:57
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN13:57
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA13:56
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY13:56
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup13:51
13:51 Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA
13:3334-36BOND,MARIA made jump shot in the paint
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed jump shot 13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:52 Foul by BOWLING,CARA
12:52 Turnover by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:22
12:21 Steal by BOND,MARIA
12:18BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
12:18 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
12:17 Turnover by KEMP,JASMINE
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA12:17
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN12:17
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY12:17
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup12:0436-36
Assist by MCROBERTS,LAUREN12:04
11:3336-38KEMP,JASMINE made layup
11:33 Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY
SMITH,TYRA made jump shot in the paint 11:2138-38
11:21 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
Media timeout11:21
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw11:21
11:21 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE11:21
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY11:21
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA11:02
11:0238-39BOWLING,CARA made free throw
11:0238-40BOWLING,CARA made free throw
11:02BOWLING,CARA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN11:02
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 10:43
Offensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN10:43
10:43 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed free throw10:43
Deadball rebound10:43
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw10:4339-40
10:43 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
10:43 Sub Out: KEMP,JASMINE
10:21BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN10:21
Foul by MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
Turnover by MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY10:09
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
09:48BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY09:48
09:45 Foul by BOND,MARIA
30 second timeout09:30
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY09:26
09:26 Steal by BOND,MARIA
09:26 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
09:26 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
09:0139-43MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made 3-pointer
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer08:48
08:48 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
08:38 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 08:3041-43
08:30 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw08:3042-43
08:30 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
08:30 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
08:11RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA08:11
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer08:02
Offensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA08:02
SMITH,TYRA made layup07:5844-43
07:37MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN07:37
07:28 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
Media timeout07:28
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw07:28
Deadball rebound07:28
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw07:28
07:28 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
07:14RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY07:14
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made 3-pointer07:0347-43
Assist by OHL,HANNAH07:03
06:4647-46CLARK,SERENA made 3-pointer
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot in the paint 06:2849-46
Assist by SMITH,TYRA06:28
05:58RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA05:58
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA05:38
05:37 Steal by BOND,MARIA
05:32CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
05:32 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
05:28BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:28
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY05:27
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY05:26
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY05:26
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:26
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA05:26
05:26 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
05:26 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
SMITH,TYRA missed jump shot 05:08
05:08 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
04:48 Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA04:31
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:31
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY04:31
04:20MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:20
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY04:08
04:08 Steal by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
04:08 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
04:08 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
03:50MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY03:50
03:47 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
Media timeout03:47
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw03:4750-46
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw03:4751-46
03:2151-48BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
03:21 Assist by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA03:03
03:03 Steal by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY02:59
02:5951-49MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw
02:5951-50MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw
02:59 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
02:59 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
HICKS,SHELBY made jump shot 02:4653-50
Assist by STARLING,BRITTANY02:46
30 second timeout02:42
02:30BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY02:30
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 02:0655-50
Assist by SMITH,TYRA02:06
02:01 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
02:0130 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:01
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY02:01
02:01 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
02:01 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:32
01:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY01:31
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN01:31
01:20 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Steal by COPNEY,TEE'ARA01:19
01:09 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw01:0956-50
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed free throw01:09
01:09 Defensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
01:09 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
01:09 Sub Out: BOND,MARIA
01:0056-52RANDALL,SHAWN made layup
01:0030 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN01:00
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY01:00
01:00 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
01:00 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
01:00 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
01:00 Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
00:51 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw00:51
Deadball rebound00:51
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
00:51 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
00:51 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:44RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
00:44 Offensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
Foul by MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:43
00:4356-53BURLEY,TIANA made free throw
00:4356-54BURLEY,TIANA made free throw
00:43 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:43 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:36
00:35 Steal by AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:33RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA00:33
30 second timeout00:30
00:22 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw00:2257-54
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw00:2258-54
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY00:22
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:22
00:22 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
00:22 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
00:22 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
00:22 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:13RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
00:13 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
00:09 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw00:0959-54
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw00:0960-54
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:09
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY00:09
00:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:09 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
00:0860-56MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:06
00:06 Steal by AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:06BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OHL,HANNAH00:06
00:06 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
00:06 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag170-20-12-2066000122
11CLENCY, Brittanyg111-20-10-0101000112
31HERR, Maddieg30-10-10-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf90-10-01-2011000111
34STARLING, Brittanyc140-70-06-8033000016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety70-30-12-2101010102
03HADDOCK, Travonda00-00-00-0000000000
13OHL, Hannah131-20-10-0000100012
15McROBERTS, Lauren110-20-02-2022020002
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara91-30-10-0011000202
24McALLISTER, Valese61-40-00-0112000002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS4-27
14.8%
0-6
.0%
13-16
81.3%
514191306621
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac124-50-00-0011014028
14RANDALL, Shawng192-70-23-4369100107
15CLARK, Serenaf171-10-00-0011110322
22AUSTIN, Toshaf70-00-00-0033001020
23BOWLING, Carag131-70-50-0011011112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna31-20-10-0011000122
20BOND, Maria140-40-12-2224010222
25KEMP, Jasmine10-00-00-0000000020
32MILES, Ashley40-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny101-30-01-1134100103
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
0-9
.0%
6-7
85.7%
6182434691326
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag182-30-00-5134500304
11CLENCY, Brittanyg71-20-00-0000000202
31HERR, Maddieg00-00-00-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf103-40-02-2022100008
34STARLING, Brittanyc164-50-01-1055200239
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety20-00-00-0000000000
03HADDOCK, Travonda20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah140-20-20-0011100010
15McROBERTS, Lauren110-10-03-4145101013
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara194-61-14-50662203213
24McALLISTER, Valese10-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
1-3
33.3%
10-17
58.8%
22123122112839
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac81-30-02-2112000024
14RANDALL, Shawng201-90-50-2022001202
15CLARK, Serenaf112-51-11-1123000026
22AUSTIN, Toshaf50-00-02-2101020112
23BOWLING, Carag161-61-52-3011100115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna81-41-22-2000020115
20BOND, Maria161-70-00-0123030112
25KEMP, Jasmine61-10-00-2303000112
32MILES, Ashley00-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny101-20-00-0224100032
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-37
24.3%
3-13
23.1%
9-14
64.3%
10122227171230
WSOC Radford Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC ETSU Cookeville, Tenn.
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech
WSOC Appalachian St. Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 9:00 a.m. Morgan State University
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 5:00 p.m. California State University, Sacramento
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30, 12:00 p.m. UNC Charlotte
WSOC Campbell Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 31, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. Lehigh University
WSOC ETSU Florence, S.C.
Sep 7, 3:00 p.m. Francis Marion
WSOC ETSU Washington, D.C.
Sep 12, 3:00 p.m. George Washington
VB ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12, 5:00 p.m. University of Utah
VB ETSU Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13, 1:30 p.m. Lipscomb University