USC Upstate 60

12-17, 8-10 ASun

ETSU 56

8-17, 6-12 ASun

1st2ndFinal
USC Upstate213960
ETSU263056
March 02, 2013
MSHA Athletics Center
Attendance: 2185
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag352-50-12-71910500426
11CLENCY, Brittanyg182-40-10-0101000314
31HERR, Maddieg30-10-10-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf193-50-03-4033100119
34STARLING, Brittanyc304-120-07-90882002415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety90-30-12-2101010102
03HADDOCK, Travonda20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah271-40-30-0011200022
15McROBERTS, Lauren220-30-05-6167121015
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara285-91-24-50772205215
24McALLISTER, Valese71-50-00-0112000112
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS18-51
35.3%
1-9
11.1%
23-33
69.7%
735421351181460
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-27 (14.8%) 14-24 (58.3%) 18-51 (35.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-6 (.0%) 1-3 (33.3%) 1-9 (11.1%)
Free Throws13-16 (81.3%) 10-17 (58.8%) 23-33 (69.7%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 6 (2nd-01:09)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac205-80-02-21230140412
14RANDALL, Shawng393-160-73-63811101309
15CLARK, Serenaf283-61-11-1134110348
22AUSTIN, Toshaf120-00-02-2134021132
23BOWLING, Carag292-131-102-3022111227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna112-61-32-2011020237
20BOND, Maria301-110-12-2347040334
25KEMP, Jasmine71-10-00-2303000132
32MILES, Ashley40-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny202-50-01-1358200135
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS19-66
28.8%
3-22
13.6%
15-21
71.4%
1630465117162556
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 9-37 (24.3%) 19-66 (28.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-9 (.0%) 3-13 (23.1%) 3-22 (13.6%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 9-14 (64.3%) 15-21 (71.4%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest lead: 12 (1st-06:38)
Ties: 3
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score ETSU
Start of 1st Half
SMITH,TYRA missed 3-pointer19:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM19:32
19:26 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw19:26
Deadball rebound19:26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw19:261-0
19:091-2BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
HERR,MADDIE missed 3-pointer18:55
18:55 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
18:32RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA18:32
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 18:18
18:18 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
18:15 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
17:52BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA17:52
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 17:43
17:43 Blocked shot by AUSTIN,TOSHA
17:41 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
17:351-4CLARK,SERENA made layup
Turnover by HICKS,SHELBY17:17
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE17:17
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA17:17
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY17:17
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE17:17
17:05RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA17:05
16:58 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
16:58 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed 3-pointer16:54
16:54 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
16:321-6BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot in the paint
16:32 Assist by CLARK,SERENA
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer16:14
16:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
16:051-8BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
16:05 Assist by RANDALL,SHAWN
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 15:423-8
15:203-10BURLEY,TIANA made layup
15:20 Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 15:07
Offensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE15:07
Media timeout15:03
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN15:03
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE15:03
15:03 Sub In: BOND,MARIA
15:03 Sub In: KEMP,JASMINE
15:03 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
15:03 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
14:55 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
HICKS,SHELBY missed free throw14:55
Deadball rebound14:55
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw14:554-10
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY14:55
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY14:55
14:28RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
14:28 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Sub In: OHL,HANNAH14:17
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA14:17
14:084-12RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot
13:45 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
13:45 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
13:45 Sub Out: KEMP,JASMINE
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 13:44
13:44 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:31RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
13:31 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
13:16BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
13:16 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:14 Turnover by MITCHELL,DESTINY
Steal by MCROBERTS,LAUREN13:14
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY13:14
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY13:14
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed jump shot 12:56
12:56 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
12:49 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
OHL,HANNAH made jump shot 12:306-12
12:06MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
12:06 Offensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
11:51BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
11:51 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY11:49
11:49Media timeout
11:496-13BOND,MARIA made free throw
11:496-14BOND,MARIA made free throw
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 11:40
11:40 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
11:26BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA11:26
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer11:14
11:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by SMITH,TYRA11:09
11:096-15RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
11:09RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA11:09
11:09 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
11:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
11:09 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
11:09 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed layup11:03
11:03 Blocked shot by BOWLING,CARA
11:02 Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA
10:34BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY10:34
10:25 Foul by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA10:25
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA10:25
STARLING,BRITTANY missed layup10:15
10:15 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
10:02BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA10:02
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
09:37 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY09:37
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA09:37
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN09:37
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY09:37
09:26 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE09:26
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY09:26
09:26 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
09:26 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed layup09:18
09:15 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
09:14 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
08:53BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA08:53
08:48 Foul by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA08:30
08:29 Steal by BOWLING,CARA
08:23 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
SMITH,TYRA missed layup08:10
08:10 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by OHL,HANNAH08:04
08:046-16RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
08:046-17RANDALL,SHAWN made free throw
08:04 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
08:04 Sub Out: RANDALL,SHAWN
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA07:57
07:56 Steal by BURLEY,TIANA
07:46MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY07:46
MCALLISTER,VALESE made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 07:368-17
Assist by OHL,HANNAH07:36
07:068-19MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
06:57 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Media timeout06:57
SMITH,TYRA made free throw06:579-19
SMITH,TYRA made free throw06:5710-19
06:57 Sub In: RANDALL,SHAWN
06:57 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
06:57 Sub In: MILES,ASHLEY
06:57 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
06:57 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
06:57 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
06:3810-21MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup
Foul by SMITH,TYRA06:38
06:3810-22MITCHELL,DESTINY made free throw
30 second timeout06:38
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY06:38
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA06:38
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 06:28
06:28 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
06:00MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCALLISTER,VALESE06:00
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 05:47
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:47
HAWKINS,TWEETY missed jump shot 05:45
05:45 Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Foul by HICKS,SHELBY05:45
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY05:45
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:45
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE05:45
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY05:45
05:35 Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
05:22 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
HAWKINS,TWEETY made free throw05:2211-22
HAWKINS,TWEETY made free throw05:2212-22
05:22 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
05:22 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
05:22 Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
05:22 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
04:55BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY04:55
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup04:39
04:39 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
04:12 Turnover by BOWLING,CARA
Steal by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:12
Turnover by HAWKINS,TWEETY04:09
04:09 Steal by CLARK,SERENA
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA04:09
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY04:09
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY04:09
03:39 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Media timeout03:39
Foul by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:29
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY03:29
03:0012-24RANDALL,SHAWN made jump shot
02:49 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed free throw02:49
Deadball rebound02:49
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw02:4913-24
02:49 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
02:49 Sub Out: MILES,ASHLEY
02:35BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:35
02:32 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw02:3214-24
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw02:3215-24
02:32 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
02:32 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
02:04RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:04
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:54
01:54 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:54
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA01:51
01:50 Steal by BOND,MARIA
01:4215-26BOWLING,CARA made layup
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:19
01:19 Blocked shot by BURLEY,TIANA
01:17 Defensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
01:07BOND,MARIA missed 3-pointer
01:07 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
01:00BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY01:00
00:58 Foul by BOND,MARIA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:5816-26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:5817-26
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY00:58
Sub Out: OHL,HANNAH00:58
00:58 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
00:58 Sub Out: BOND,MARIA
00:41 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
Steal by MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:40
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed jump shot 00:34
Offensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY00:34
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint 00:3219-26
00:1430 second timeout
00:09 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
00:09 Turnover by CLARK,SERENA
00:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:09 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
00:03 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:0320-26
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw00:0321-26
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:03
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY00:03
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA00:03
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:03
1st Half2nd Half
USC Upstate Time Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA20:00
Sub Out: HERR,MADDIE20:00
STARLING,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint 19:4623-26
Assist by HICKS,SHELBY19:46
19:27BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA19:27
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 19:2125-26
Assist by SMITH,TYRA19:21
19:21 Foul by AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw19:2126-26
19:03 Turnover by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Steal by COPNEY,TEE'ARA19:01
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA19:01
18:43RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA18:43
CLENCY,BRITTANY made layup (fast break) 18:3628-26
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA18:36
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY18:09
18:09BURLEY,TIANA missed jump shot
18:09 Offensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
18:0828-28CLARK,SERENA made jump shot in the paint
Assist by STARLING,BRITTANY18:08
18:0828-29CLARK,SERENA made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY missed jump shot 17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA17:40
17:40RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
17:40Deadball rebound
17:40RANDALL,SHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY17:40
STARLING,BRITTANY made jump shot 17:3230-29
Assist by SMITH,TYRA17:32
17:20CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
17:20 Offensive rebound by AUSTIN,TOSHA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY17:19
17:1930-30AUSTIN,TOSHA made free throw
17:1930-31AUSTIN,TOSHA made free throw
HICKS,SHELBY made layup17:1032-31
Assist by SMITH,TYRA17:10
16:47BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA16:47
HICKS,SHELBY made layup (fast break) 16:4134-31
Assist by COPNEY,TEE'ARA16:41
16:3930 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN16:39
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY16:39
16:39 Sub In: BOND,MARIA
16:39 Sub In: KEMP,JASMINE
16:39 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
16:39 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
16:21BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN16:21
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY16:15
15:54CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY15:54
Turnover by CLENCY,BRITTANY15:27
15:27Media timeout
15:05BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA15:05
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot 14:59
14:59 Blocked shot by RANDALL,SHAWN
14:54 Defensive rebound by RANDALL,SHAWN
14:52RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
14:52 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:4434-34BOWLING,CARA made 3-pointer
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed layup14:25
14:25 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
Sub In: OHL,HANNAH14:18
Sub In: HAWKINS,TWEETY14:18
Sub Out: SMITH,TYRA14:18
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY14:18
14:18 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
14:18 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
14:10BOWLING,CARA missed jump shot
14:10 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
14:05BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
14:05 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
13:59MITCHELL,DESTINY missed jump shot
13:59 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
Foul by OHL,HANNAH13:57
13:57KEMP,JASMINE missed free throw
13:57Deadball rebound
13:57KEMP,JASMINE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA13:57
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY13:57
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN13:57
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA13:56
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY13:56
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed layup13:51
13:51 Defensive rebound by BOWLING,CARA
13:3334-36BOND,MARIA made jump shot in the paint
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed jump shot 13:13
13:13 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:52 Foul by BOWLING,CARA
12:52 Turnover by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:22
12:21 Steal by BOND,MARIA
12:18BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
12:18 Offensive rebound by KEMP,JASMINE
12:17 Turnover by KEMP,JASMINE
Sub In: SMITH,TYRA12:17
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN12:17
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA12:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,TWEETY12:17
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup12:0436-36
Assist by MCROBERTS,LAUREN12:04
11:3336-38KEMP,JASMINE made layup
11:33 Assist by MITCHELL,DESTINY
SMITH,TYRA made jump shot in the paint 11:2138-38
11:21 Foul by KEMP,JASMINE
Media timeout11:21
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw11:21
11:21 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
Sub In: MCALLISTER,VALESE11:21
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY11:21
Foul by COPNEY,TEE'ARA11:02
11:0238-39BOWLING,CARA made free throw
11:0238-40BOWLING,CARA made free throw
11:02BOWLING,CARA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN11:02
MCALLISTER,VALESE missed jump shot 10:43
Offensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN10:43
10:43 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
MCROBERTS,LAUREN missed free throw10:43
Deadball rebound10:43
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw10:4339-40
10:43 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
10:43 Sub Out: KEMP,JASMINE
10:21BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN10:21
Foul by MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
Turnover by MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
Sub In: STARLING,BRITTANY10:09
Sub Out: MCALLISTER,VALESE10:09
09:48BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY09:48
09:45 Foul by BOND,MARIA
30 second timeout09:30
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY09:26
09:26 Steal by BOND,MARIA
09:26 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
09:26 Sub Out: BOWLING,CARA
09:0139-43MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made 3-pointer
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer08:48
08:48 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
08:38 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 08:3041-43
08:30 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw08:3042-43
08:30 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
08:30 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
08:11RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA08:11
OHL,HANNAH missed 3-pointer08:02
Offensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA08:02
SMITH,TYRA made layup07:5844-43
07:37MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCROBERTS,LAUREN07:37
07:28 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
Media timeout07:28
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw07:28
Deadball rebound07:28
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw07:28
07:28 Defensive rebound by CLARK,SERENA
07:14RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY07:14
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made 3-pointer07:0347-43
Assist by OHL,HANNAH07:03
06:4647-46CLARK,SERENA made 3-pointer
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot in the paint 06:2849-46
Assist by SMITH,TYRA06:28
05:58RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA05:58
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA05:38
05:37 Steal by BOND,MARIA
05:32CLARK,SERENA missed jump shot
05:32 Offensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
05:28BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:28
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY05:27
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY05:26
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY05:26
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN05:26
Sub Out: COPNEY,TEE'ARA05:26
05:26 Sub In: BOWLING,CARA
05:26 Sub Out: MITCHELL,DESTINY
SMITH,TYRA missed jump shot 05:08
05:08 Defensive rebound by BOND,MARIA
04:48 Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA04:31
Sub In: COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:31
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY04:31
04:20MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COPNEY,TEE'ARA04:20
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY04:08
04:08 Steal by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
04:08 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
04:08 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
03:50MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HICKS,SHELBY03:50
03:47 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
Media timeout03:47
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw03:4750-46
HICKS,SHELBY made free throw03:4751-46
03:2151-48BURLEY,TIANA made jump shot
03:21 Assist by BOWLING,CARA
Turnover by SMITH,TYRA03:03
03:03 Steal by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
Foul by STARLING,BRITTANY02:59
02:5951-49MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw
02:5951-50MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made free throw
02:59 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
02:59 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
HICKS,SHELBY made jump shot 02:4653-50
Assist by STARLING,BRITTANY02:46
30 second timeout02:42
02:30BOND,MARIA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY02:30
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made jump shot 02:0655-50
Assist by SMITH,TYRA02:06
02:01 Turnover by RANDALL,SHAWN
02:0130 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN02:01
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY02:01
02:01 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
02:01 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot 01:32
01:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY01:31
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN01:31
01:20 Turnover by BOND,MARIA
Steal by COPNEY,TEE'ARA01:19
01:09 Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw01:0956-50
COPNEY,TEE'ARA missed free throw01:09
01:09 Defensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
01:09 Sub In: MITCHELL,DESTINY
01:09 Sub Out: BOND,MARIA
01:0056-52RANDALL,SHAWN made layup
01:0030 second timeout
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN01:00
Sub Out: HICKS,SHELBY01:00
01:00 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
01:00 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
01:00 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
01:00 Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
00:51 Foul by CLARK,SERENA
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw00:51
Deadball rebound00:51
SMITH,TYRA missed free throw00:51
00:51 Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
00:51 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
00:51 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:44RANDALL,SHAWN missed jump shot
00:44 Offensive rebound by BURLEY,TIANA
Foul by MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:43
00:4356-53BURLEY,TIANA made free throw
00:4356-54BURLEY,TIANA made free throw
00:43 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:43 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:36
00:35 Steal by AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:33RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TYRA00:33
30 second timeout00:30
00:22 Foul by MITCHELL,DESTINY
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw00:2257-54
COPNEY,TEE'ARA made free throw00:2258-54
Sub In: HICKS,SHELBY00:22
Sub Out: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:22
00:22 Sub In: BURLEY,TIANA
00:22 Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
00:22 Sub Out: CLARK,SERENA
00:22 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:13RANDALL,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
00:13 Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,DESTINY
00:09 Foul by BURLEY,TIANA
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw00:0959-54
MCROBERTS,LAUREN made free throw00:0960-54
Sub In: MCROBERTS,LAUREN00:09
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY00:09
00:09 Sub In: AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:09 Sub Out: BURLEY,TIANA
00:0860-56MITCHELL,DESTINY made layup
Turnover by COPNEY,TEE'ARA00:06
00:06 Steal by AUSTIN,TOSHA
00:06BOWLING,CARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by OHL,HANNAH00:06
00:06 Sub In: CLARK,SERENA
00:06 Sub Out: AUSTIN,TOSHA
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag170-20-12-2066000122
11CLENCY, Brittanyg111-20-10-0101000112
31HERR, Maddieg30-10-10-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf90-10-01-2011000111
34STARLING, Brittanyc140-70-06-8033000016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety70-30-12-2101010102
03HADDOCK, Travonda00-00-00-0000000000
13OHL, Hannah131-20-10-0000100012
15McROBERTS, Lauren110-20-02-2022020002
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara91-30-10-0011000202
24McALLISTER, Valese61-40-00-0112000002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS4-27
14.8%
0-6
.0%
13-16
81.3%
514191306621
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac124-50-00-0011014028
14RANDALL, Shawng192-70-23-4369100107
15CLARK, Serenaf171-10-00-0011110322
22AUSTIN, Toshaf70-00-00-0033001020
23BOWLING, Carag131-70-50-0011011112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna31-20-10-0011000122
20BOND, Maria140-40-12-2224010222
25KEMP, Jasmine10-00-00-0000000020
32MILES, Ashley40-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny101-30-01-1134100103
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
0-9
.0%
6-7
85.7%
6182434691326
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10SMITH, Tyrag182-30-00-5134500304
11CLENCY, Brittanyg71-20-00-0000000202
31HERR, Maddieg00-00-00-0000000000
32HICKS, Shelbyf103-40-02-2022100008
34STARLING, Brittanyc164-50-01-1055200239
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01HAWKINS, Tweety20-00-00-0000000000
03HADDOCK, Travonda20-00-00-0000000100
13OHL, Hannah140-20-20-0011100010
15McROBERTS, Lauren110-10-03-4145101013
23COPNEY, Tee'Ara194-61-14-50662203213
24McALLISTER, Valese10-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
1-3
33.3%
10-17
58.8%
22123122112839
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BURLEY, Tianac81-30-02-2112000024
14RANDALL, Shawng201-90-50-2022001202
15CLARK, Serenaf112-51-11-1123000026
22AUSTIN, Toshaf50-00-02-2101020112
23BOWLING, Carag161-61-52-3011100115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11MCQUEEN, Brianna81-41-22-2000020115
20BOND, Maria161-70-00-0123030112
25KEMP, Jasmine61-10-00-2303000112
32MILES, Ashley00-00-00-0000000000
41MITCHELL, Destiny101-20-00-0224100032
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-37
24.3%
3-13
23.1%
9-14
64.3%
10122227171230
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU 69 F
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Winthrop 64
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 24, 12:00 p.m. Indiana State University 76
WBB ETSU 69 Final
Nov 26, 12:00 p.m. Indiana University 97
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Huntsville, Ala.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Alabama A&M University
MBB UNC Greensboro Freedom Hall
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB Eastern Kentucky University Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 13, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 15, 12:00 p.m. Morehead State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Ky.
Dec 16, 7:00 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 19, 11:30 a.m. University of North Carolina Wilmington