ETSU 2

13-7, 7-1 A-Sun

Jacksonville 3

17-2, 7-1 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
ETSU19252520132
Jacksonville25222025153
October 18, 2013 at 7:00 pm
Jacksonville, Fla.
Attendance: 231
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie5023-.66757040605022.5
10RICE, Ivey519337.43201207020021.0
3DEVINE, Megan5181044.182011011010019.5
5WILEY, Khadijah510316.43800000061013.0
7GESELL, Bethany55722-.0911120403007.5
9HARDY, Meredith512228.35700201051014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12MUEY, Katie5001.00031131500001.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh1000.0000000200000.0
2FAVRE, Kristen4000.0000030000000.0
8RICE, Renzey5000.0000000400000.0
TOTALS56427151.245614153500222279.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113834.147
214632.250
314431.323
415732.250
58222.273
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa56212.33322202280014.0
11STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie514734.20610309030015.5
2JACOB, Kylie59417.29400000050011.5
3NYQUIST, Taylor512631.19410011040014.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela512331.29010209030013.5
5COURTNEY, Kendall54111.273441001303006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GESUALDO, Jizzian1000.0000000000000.0
15PRESTES, Mayara5001.0001001300000.0
7MILLER, Rachel5001.00050211300000.0
9LASKELLE, Emily3114.0000000000101.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55824142.23955394502261076.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110427.222
215636.250
310729.103
414428.357
59322.273
Total Team Blocks: 15.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
ETSU Score Jacksonville
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROMAN, Gabriela; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero MILLER, Rachel.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-0
1-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).2-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).3-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.4-1
4-2[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
4-3[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
4-4[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by JACOB, Kylie; ROMAN, Gabriela).
4-5[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
4-6[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
4-7[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
4-8[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service error.5-8
5-9[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by JACOB, Kylie; ROMAN, Gabriela).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-9
6-10[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-10
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
7-11[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
7-12[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
7-13[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
[MILLER, Rachel] Service error.8-13
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from GESELL, Bethany).9-13
9-14[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
9-15[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
9-16[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
9-17[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-17
10-18[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-18
11-19[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-19
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-19
13-20[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-21[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from ROMAN, Gabriela).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-21
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).15-21
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.16-21
16-22[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-22
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey; FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
17-23[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; FAVRE, Kristen.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.19-23
19-24[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
19-25[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
ETSU Score Jacksonville
Start of 2nd Set
JU starters: JACOB, Kylie; PRESTES, Mayara; ROMAN, Gabriela; COURTNEY, Kendall; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero MILLER, Rachel.
ETSU starters: DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
0-2[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-2
1-3[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from MILLER, Rachel), block error by HARDY, Meredith.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
1-4[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
1-5[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
1-6[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by ROMAN, Gabriela; ROBERTSON, Alyssa).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.2-6
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-6
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.4-6
4-7[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-7
5-8[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service error.6-8
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).7-8
7-9[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-9
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah).9-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.10-9
10-10[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall), block error by WILEY, Khadijah.
[MILLER, Rachel] Service error.11-10
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-10
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).13-10
13-11[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-12[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
13-13[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-13
14-14[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from MILLER, Rachel).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).15-14
15-15[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).16-15
16-16[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-16
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; LASKELLE, Emily.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
17-17[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie), block error by LASKELLE, Emily.18-17
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).19-17
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).20-17
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (PRESTES, Mayara).21-17
21-18[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by COURTNEY, Kendall.22-18
22-19[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from PRESTES, Mayara).
22-20[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
22-21[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).23-21
23-22[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).24-22
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
ETSU Score Jacksonville
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah; HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
JU starters: ROMAN, Gabriela; JACOB, Kylie; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero MILLER, Rachel.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-0
1-1[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
1-2[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by NYQUIST, Taylor; JACOB, Kylie).
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.2-2
2-3[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
2-4[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor).
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-4
3-5[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service error.4-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).5-5
5-6[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-6
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
6-7[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-7
7-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-8
8-9[MUEY, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-9
9-10[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-10
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.11-10
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.12-10
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-10
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-10
14-11[RICE, Ivey] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.15-11
15-12[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
15-13[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).16-13
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.17-13
17-14[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
17-15[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Service error.18-15
18-16[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; ROMAN, Gabriela.
18-17[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).19-17
[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (TEAM).20-17
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).21-17
21-18[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).22-18
22-19[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by LASKELLE, Emily (from NYQUIST, Taylor).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.23-19
23-20[RICE, Ivey] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; LASKELLE, Emily.
JU subs: GESUALDO, Jizzian; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).24-20
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; GESUALDO, Jizzian.
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
ETSU Score Jacksonville
Start of 4th Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROMAN, Gabriela; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero MILLER, Rachel.
0-1[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
0-2[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
0-3[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor).
0-4[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-4
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).2-4
2-5[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
2-6[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-6
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.4-6
4-7[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-7
5-8[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
5-9[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
5-10[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; COURTNEY, Kendall).
5-11[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from MILLER, Rachel).
5-12[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; COURTNEY, Kendall).
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-12
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-12
7-13[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; FAVRE, Kristen.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-13
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
8-14[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-14
9-15[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
9-16[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-16
10-17[MUEY, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-17
11-18[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-18
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-18
13-19[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
13-20[MILLER, Rachel] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by ROBERTSON, Alyssa; COURTNEY, Kendall).
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-20
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith.
14-21[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; FAVRE, Kristen.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).15-21
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
15-22[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.16-22
16-23[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from MILLER, Rachel).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-23
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-23
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).19-23
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.20-23
20-24[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
20-25[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
ETSU Score Jacksonville
Start of 5th Set
JU starters: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROMAN, Gabriela; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero MILLER, Rachel.
ETSU starters: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan; GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey; libero MUEY, Katie.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (NYQUIST, Taylor).2-1
2-2[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
2-3[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor).
2-4[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-4
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.4-4
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (MILLER, Rachel).5-4
5-5[RICE, Ivey] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-5
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith.
6-6[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; FAVRE, Kristen.
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily; COURTNEY, Kendall.
[MILLER, Rachel] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-6
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; LASKELLE, Emily.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
7-7[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).8-7
8-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; PRESTES, Mayara.
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-8
9-9[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-9
10-10[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
10-11[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
10-12[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from MILLER, Rachel).
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.11-12
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan).12-12
12-13[RICE, Ivey] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: PRESTES, Mayara; NYQUIST, Taylor.
12-14[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
[PRESTES, Mayara] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.13-14
JU subs: COURTNEY, Kendall; LASKELLE, Emily.
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; HARDY, Meredith.
13-15[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.
MBB UNC Greensboro 80 F
Dec 13 ETSU 79
WBB Eastern Kentucky University 49 Final
Dec 13 ETSU 64
WBB ETSU 86 Final
Dec 15 Morehead State University 77
MBB ETSU 63 F
Dec 16 Eastern Kentucky 60
WBB ETSU 48 Final
Dec 19 University of North Carolina Wilmington 61
WBB ETSU Wilmington, N.C.
Dec 20, 12:00 p.m. Jacksonville State University
MBB ETSU Richmond, Va.
Dec 22, 7:00 p.m. VCU
WBB Iona College Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 29, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Dec 31, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee
WBB ETSU Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jan 2, 2:00 p.m. University of North Carolina
MBB VMI Freedom Hall
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Birmingham, Ala.
Jan 5, 8:00 p.m. Samford
MBB Mercer Freedom Hall
Jan 8, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Greenville, S.C.
Jan 10, 2:00 p.m. Furman University
MBB Chattanooga Freedom Hall
Jan 10, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Spartanburg, S.C.
Jan 12, 11:30 a.m. Wofford College