STET 0

13-8, 4-2 A-Sun

ETSU 3

12-6, 6-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
STET1820130
ETSU2525253
October 11, 2013 at 6p
Johnson City, Tenn.
Attendance: 423
STETATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12HAWKS, Ellen3318.2500000000003.0
13MELVILLE, Kaley38526.1150013700008.0
15CREAMER, Tiffany31511-.3640010400001.0
2WELLER, Kayla3011-1.00023010610001.0
21AKINS, Madison38323.2170010900108.0
23WHITE, Erika34314.0710000200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CRAIGHEAD, Shannon1001.0000000000000.0
11DICKERSON, Evann1000.0000001100000.0
14BASSETT, Julie1001.0000001000000.0
16PAUTSCH, Morgan1000.0000000000000.0
18KASTNER, Michelle3001.0002111700001.0
22PREWITT, Cailyn2115.0000000100001.0
9YODER, Danika1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3251991.0662515737101027.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112735.143
28531.097
35725-.080
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie32021.00031000502013.0
10RICE, Ivey38320.25012205020011.0
3DEVINE, Megan311327.29600309030012.5
5WILEY, Khadijah35113.30800000441011.0
7GESELL, Bethany38220.3000120101109.5
9HARDY, Meredith310216.50000101140013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1001.0000000000000.0
12MUEY, Katie3000.00022201300002.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh3000.0001001400000.0
2FAVRE, Kristen2000.0007010000000.0
4ALLMON, Briana1013-.3330000000000.0
8RICE, Renzey2000.0000210000002.0
TOTALS34412102.314427121385162164.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111433.212
218640.300
315229.448
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
STET Score ETSU
Start of 1st Set
STET starters: WELLER, Kayla; HAWKS, Ellen; MELVILLE, Kaley; CREAMER, Tiffany; AKINS, Madison; WHITE, Erika; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by WELLER, Kayla).1-0
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
1-1[WELLER, Kayla] Service error.
1-2[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from KASTNER, Michelle).2-2
2-3[CREAMER, Tiffany] Service error.
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).3-3
3-4[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
3-5[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).4-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).5-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).6-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by GESELL, Bethany.7-5
7-6[AKINS, Madison] Service error.
STET subs: DICKERSON, Evann; AKINS, Madison.
7-7[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-9[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.8-9
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.9-9
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.10-9
10-10[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-11[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-12[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).
10-13[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (DICKERSON, Evann).
10-14[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany.
10-15[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by WHITE, Erika.
STET subs: YODER, Danika; DICKERSON, Evann; PREWITT, Cailyn; WELLER, Kayla.
10-16[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (KASTNER, Michelle).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by CREAMER, Tiffany (from KASTNER, Michelle).11-16
11-17[WHITE, Erika] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla).12-17
STET subs: AKINS, Madison; YODER, Danika.
12-18[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-19[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-20[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).13-20
13-21[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by WILEY, Khadijah.14-21
14-22[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).15-22
[AKINS, Madison] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.16-22
16-23[AKINS, Madison] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
STET subs: DICKERSON, Evann; AKINS, Madison.
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.17-23
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).18-23
18-24[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-25[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
STET Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; SHAIN, Ashleigh; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
STET starters: MELVILLE, Kaley; AKINS, Madison; WHITE, Erika; CREAMER, Tiffany; WELLER, Kayla; HAWKS, Ellen; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
0-1[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
0-2[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley.
0-3[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from SHAIN, Ashleigh).
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.1-3
1-4[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-5[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.2-5
2-6[WHITE, Erika] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.3-6
3-7[AKINS, Madison] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).4-7
4-8[MELVILLE, Kaley] Service error.
4-9[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
4-10[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-11[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith).
STET subs: PREWITT, Cailyn; CREAMER, Tiffany.
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; DEVINE, Megan.
[MUEY, Katie] Service error.5-11
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by PREWITT, Cailyn (from WELLER, Kayla).6-11
6-12[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).7-12
7-13[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-14[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by PREWITT, Cailyn.
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana.8-14
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; PREWITT, Cailyn.
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.9-14
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.10-14
10-15[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).11-15
STET subs: PAUTSCH, Morgan; WHITE, Erika.
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).12-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).13-15
ETSU subs: DEVINE, Megan; ALLMON, Briana.
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.14-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.15-15
15-16[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
15-17[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
15-18[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.16-18
16-19[AKINS, Madison] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).17-19
STET subs: PREWITT, Cailyn; CREAMER, Tiffany.
17-20[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen).
17-21[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen).
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla).18-21
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; PAUTSCH, Morgan.
18-22[KASTNER, Michelle] Service error.
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.19-22
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
19-23[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
[RICE, Renzey] Service error.20-23
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; PREWITT, Cailyn.
20-24[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
20-25[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
STET Score ETSU
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
STET starters: WHITE, Erika; WELLER, Kayla; MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CREAMER, Tiffany; AKINS, Madison; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany.
0-2[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
STET subs: BASSETT, Julie; CREAMER, Tiffany.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).1-2
[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).2-2
[BASSETT, Julie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.3-2
3-3[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-4[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from RICE, Ivey).
3-5[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.4-5
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
4-6[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from MUEY, Katie).
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.5-6
5-7[AKINS, Madison] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).6-7
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; BASSETT, Julie.
6-8[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).7-8
7-9[WHITE, Erika] Attack error by WELLER, Kayla (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.8-9
[WELLER, Kayla] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.9-9
9-10[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by AKINS, Madison.
9-11[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany.
9-12[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
9-13[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HAWKS, Ellen.
[MUEY, Katie] Service error.10-13
STET subs: BASSETT, Julie; CREAMER, Tiffany.
10-14[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-15[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey.
10-16[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-17[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.11-17
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
[KASTNER, Michelle] Service ace (SHAIN, Ashleigh).12-17
12-18[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
12-19[RICE, Renzey] Service ace (TEAM).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; HARDY, Meredith.
12-20[RICE, Renzey] Service ace (BASSETT, Julie).
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).13-20
STET subs: CRAIGHEAD, Shannon; AKINS, Madison.
13-21[CRAIGHEAD, Shannon] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-22[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).
13-23[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by WHITE, Erika (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
13-24[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by WHITE, Erika (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
13-25[SCHAFER, Jessica] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
MCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 13 of 22
WCC NCAA South Regional Tallahassee, Fla.
Nov 14 23 of 29
VB ETSU 3 Charleston, S.C.
Nov 14 The Citadel 1
WBB ETSU 81 Final
Nov 14 University of North Carolina at Asheville 68
MBB ETSU 76 F
Nov 14 Valparaiso 90
VB ETSU 3 Macon, Ga.
Nov 15 Mercer University 1
WBB High Point University 76 Final
Nov 17 ETSU 84
MBB Virginia-Wise 66 F
Nov 18 ETSU 111
WBB Appalachian State University 76 Final
Nov 19 ETSU 70
WBB ETSU 79 Final
Nov 21 Saint Francis University 63
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. No. 5 Western Carolina (SoCon Quarterfinal)
MBB UNC Asheville 87 F
Nov 22, 12:00 p.m. ETSU 98
MBB ETSU Rock Hill, S.C.
Nov 24, 7:00 p.m. Winthrop
WBB ETSU Terre Haute, Ind.
Nov 24, 8:00 p.m. Indiana State University
WBB ETSU Bloomington, Ind.
Nov 26, 2:00 p.m. Indiana University
WBB ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Nov 29, 5:00 p.m. Virginia Tech University
MBB ETSU Morehead, Ky.
Dec 1, 7:00 p.m. Morehead State
WBB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Dec 3, 5:00 p.m. George Mason University
MBB Western Carolina Freedom Hall
Dec 3, 8:00 p.m. ETSU