October 11, 20131st2nd3rdFinal
STET1820130
ETSU2525253
STETTeam StatsETSU
.066Hitting Pct..314
25Kills44
19Errors12
91Total Attacks102
25Assists42
1Aces7
37Digs38
1.0Blocks13.0
STETLeadersETSU
MELVILLE - 8
AKINS - 8
KillsDEVINE - 11
WELLER - 23
AssistsRUTLEDGE - 31
KASTNER - 1
AcesRICE - 2
RICE - 2
MUEY - 2
AKINS - 9
DigsMUEY - 13
WELLER - 1
BlocksWILEY - 8
STETATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12HAWKS, Ellen3318.2500000000003.0
13MELVILLE, Kaley38526.1150013700008.0
15CREAMER, Tiffany31511-.3640010400001.0
2WELLER, Kayla3011-1.00023010610001.0
21AKINS, Madison38323.2170010900108.0
23WHITE, Erika34314.0710000200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CRAIGHEAD, Shannon1001.0000000000000.0
11DICKERSON, Evann1000.0000001100000.0
14BASSETT, Julie1001.0000001000000.0
16PAUTSCH, Morgan1000.0000000000000.0
18KASTNER, Michelle3001.0002111700001.0
22PREWITT, Cailyn2115.0000000100001.0
9YODER, Danika1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3251991.0662515737101027.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112735.143
28531.097
35725-.080
STET
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie32021.00031000502013.0
10RICE, Ivey38320.25012205020011.0
3DEVINE, Megan311327.29600309030012.5
5WILEY, Khadijah35113.30800000441011.0
7GESELL, Bethany38220.3000120101109.5
9HARDY, Meredith310216.50000101140013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1001.0000000000000.0
12MUEY, Katie3000.00022201300002.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh3000.0001001400000.0
2FAVRE, Kristen2000.0007010000000.0
4ALLMON, Briana1013-.3330000000000.0
8RICE, Renzey2000.0000210000002.0
TOTALS34412102.314427121385162164.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111433.212
218640.300
315229.448
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 13.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
STET starters: WELLER, Kayla; HAWKS, Ellen; MELVILLE, Kaley; CREAMER, Tiffany; AKINS, Madison; WHITE, Erika; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
1-0
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by WELLER, Kayla).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
1-1
[WELLER, Kayla] Service error.
1-2
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
2-2
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from KASTNER, Michelle).
2-3
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Service error.
3-3
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
3-4
[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
3-5
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
4-5
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
5-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
6-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).
7-5
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by GESELL, Bethany.
7-6
[AKINS, Madison] Service error.
STET subs: DICKERSON, Evann; AKINS, Madison.
7-7
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
8-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
9-9
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
10-9
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.
10-10
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-11
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-12
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).
Timeout STET.
10-13
[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (DICKERSON, Evann).
10-14
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany.
10-15
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by WHITE, Erika.
STET subs: YODER, Danika; DICKERSON, Evann; PREWITT, Cailyn; WELLER, Kayla.
10-16
[MUEY, Katie] Service ace (KASTNER, Michelle).
11-16
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by CREAMER, Tiffany (from KASTNER, Michelle).
11-17
[WHITE, Erika] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-17
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: AKINS, Madison; YODER, Danika.
12-18
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-19
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-20
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
Timeout STET.
13-20
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
13-21
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
14-21
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by WILEY, Khadijah.
14-22
[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
15-22
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
16-22
[AKINS, Madison] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
16-23
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
STET subs: DICKERSON, Evann; AKINS, Madison.
17-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
18-23
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
18-24
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-25
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; SHAIN, Ashleigh; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
STET starters: MELVILLE, Kaley; AKINS, Madison; WHITE, Erika; CREAMER, Tiffany; WELLER, Kayla; HAWKS, Ellen; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
0-1
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
0-2
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley.
0-3
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from SHAIN, Ashleigh).
1-3
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
1-4
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
2-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
2-6
[WHITE, Erika] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
3-6
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
3-7
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-7
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
4-8
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Service error.
4-9
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
4-10
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-11
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany (block by HARDY, Meredith).
STET subs: PREWITT, Cailyn; CREAMER, Tiffany.
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; DEVINE, Megan.
5-11
[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
6-11
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by PREWITT, Cailyn (from WELLER, Kayla).
6-12
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-12
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).
7-13
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-14
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by PREWITT, Cailyn.
8-14
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by ALLMON, Briana.
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; PREWITT, Cailyn.
9-14
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-14
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
10-15
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-15
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: PAUTSCH, Morgan; WHITE, Erika.
12-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
13-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
Timeout ETSU.
ETSU subs: DEVINE, Megan; ALLMON, Briana.
14-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
15-15
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
15-16
[PAUTSCH, Morgan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
15-17
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
15-18
[FAVRE, Kristen] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
16-18
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.
16-19
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
17-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: PREWITT, Cailyn; CREAMER, Tiffany.
17-20
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen).
17-21
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from FAVRE, Kristen).
Timeout STET.
18-21
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HAWKS, Ellen (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: WHITE, Erika; PAUTSCH, Morgan.
18-22
[KASTNER, Michelle] Service error.
19-22
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
19-23
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from FAVRE, Kristen).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
20-23
[RICE, Renzey] Service error.
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; PREWITT, Cailyn.
20-24
[CREAMER, Tiffany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
20-25
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from FAVRE, Kristen).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; libero MUEY, Katie.
STET starters: WHITE, Erika; WELLER, Kayla; MELVILLE, Kaley; HAWKS, Ellen; CREAMER, Tiffany; AKINS, Madison; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
0-1
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany.
0-2
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).
STET subs: BASSETT, Julie; CREAMER, Tiffany.
1-2
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
2-2
[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by MELVILLE, Kaley (from WELLER, Kayla).
3-2
[BASSETT, Julie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
3-3
[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-4
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from RICE, Ivey).
3-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (MELVILLE, Kaley).
4-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
4-6
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from MUEY, Katie).
5-6
[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
5-7
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
6-7
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: CREAMER, Tiffany; BASSETT, Julie.
6-8
[MELVILLE, Kaley] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
7-8
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by WHITE, Erika (from WELLER, Kayla).
7-9
[WHITE, Erika] Attack error by WELLER, Kayla (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
8-9
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
9-9
[WELLER, Kayla] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
9-10
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by AKINS, Madison.
9-11
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by CREAMER, Tiffany.
9-12
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
9-13
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HAWKS, Ellen.
Timeout STET.
10-13
[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
STET subs: BASSETT, Julie; CREAMER, Tiffany.
10-14
[BASSETT, Julie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-15
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey.
10-16
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-17
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-17
[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
12-17
[KASTNER, Michelle] Service ace (SHAIN, Ashleigh).
12-18
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; RICE, Ivey.
12-19
[RICE, Renzey] Service ace (TEAM).
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; HARDY, Meredith.
12-20
[RICE, Renzey] Service ace (BASSETT, Julie).
13-20
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
STET subs: CRAIGHEAD, Shannon; AKINS, Madison.
13-21
[CRAIGHEAD, Shannon] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
13-22
[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by MELVILLE, Kaley (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah).
13-23
[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by WHITE, Erika (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
13-24
[SCHAFER, Jessica] Attack error by WHITE, Erika (block by WILEY, Khadijah).
13-25
[SCHAFER, Jessica] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).