ETSU 3

8-6, 2-0 A-Sun

Kennesaw State 1

6-6, 1-1 A-Sun

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
ETSU252525253
Kennesaw State152127191
September 21, 2013 at 3:00 pm
Kennesaw, Ga.
Attendance: 357
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie4416.50045000606007.0
10RICE, Ivey413731.19400223020014.0
3DEVINE, Megan415439.282021414040019.0
5WILEY, Khadijah46013.4620000004008.0
7GESELL, Bethany48218.33301202040011.0
9HARDY, Meredith49523.174102020111014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12MUEY, Katie4011-1.00030021800000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh1000.0000000000000.0
14SAMUELS, Eryn1000.0000000000000.0
2FAVRE, Kristen1000.0000110000001.0
4ALLMON, Briana2000.0000001300000.0
8RICE, Renzey4000.0002100800001.0
TOTALS45520131.26751589560311075.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110325.280
213540.200
317940.200
415326.462
Total Team Blocks: 15.5
Kennesaw StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10MARCINEK, Kelly410834.05920003021011.0
17MCGUINNESS, Megan4135-.4000000105003.5
4METROKA, Sara4406.66735310901007.5
5HOPKINS, Toure44412.0000411800008.0
6ROYSTER, Cierra46527.0370000102007.0
8STEVENSON, Keyaira412737.13500003020013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PEDRAZA, Camille4000.00031021200001.0
11BEAN, Emily44520-.0501030302105.0
14CANNON, Fanise4000.0000210900002.0
2WITT, Michelle2000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS44132141.064411065500142058.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
191234-.088
212846.087
311532.188
49729.069
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
ETSU Score Kennesaw State
Start of 1st Set
KSU starters: METROKA, Sara; HOPKINS, Toure; ROYSTER, Cierra; MARCINEK, Kelly; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MCGUINNESS, Megan; libero METROKA, Sara.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
0-1[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
0-2[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-2
1-3[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[CANNON, Fanise] Service error.2-3
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).3-3
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).4-3
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly.5-3
5-4[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
5-5[PEDRAZA, Camille] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).7-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly.8-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-5
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.10-5
10-6[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: BEAN, Emily; MARCINEK, Kelly.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
10-7[BEAN, Emily] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
10-8[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-8
11-9[RICE, Ivey] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from BEAN, Emily).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise.
[HOPKINS, Toure] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.12-9
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.13-9
13-10[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.14-10
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
14-11[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: MARCINEK, Kelly; BEAN, Emily.
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly.15-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by MCGUINNESS, Megan (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).16-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (TEAM).17-11
17-12[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira.
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-12
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).19-12
19-13[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).20-13
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by MARCINEK, Kelly.21-13
[GESELL, Bethany] Service ace (PEDRAZA, Camille).22-13
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).23-13
23-14[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
KSU subs: BEAN, Emily; MARCINEK, Kelly.
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).24-14
24-15[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise.
[HOPKINS, Toure] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
ETSU Score Kennesaw State
Start of 2nd Set
KSU starters: METROKA, Sara; ROYSTER, Cierra; STEVENSON, Keyaira; BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan; MARCINEK, Kelly; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Renzey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
[RICE, Renzey] Service ace (PEDRAZA, Camille).1-0
1-1[RICE, Renzey] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).2-1
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by BEAN, Emily (block by DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith).3-1
3-2[RICE, Ivey] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith).4-2
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-2
5-3[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.6-3
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
6-4[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise.
KSU subs: HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly.
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).7-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).8-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.10-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).11-4
11-5[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by ROYSTER, Cierra; STEVENSON, Keyaira).
KSU subs: WITT, Michelle; ROYSTER, Cierra.
[WITT, Michelle] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).12-5
KSU subs: ROYSTER, Cierra; WITT, Michelle.
12-6[MUEY, Katie] Kill by HOPKINS, Toure (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-6
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.14-6
[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HOPKINS, Toure (block by RUTLEDGE, Jamie; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).15-6
15-7[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
KSU subs: MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure; CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira.
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
15-8[CANNON, Fanise] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
15-9[CANNON, Fanise] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).16-9
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly.17-9
17-10[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-10
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.19-10
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise.
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).20-10
20-11[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
20-12[BEAN, Emily] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from MARCINEK, Kelly).
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.21-12
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
21-13[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly.
21-14[HOPKINS, Toure] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
21-15[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).22-15
ETSU subs: SAMUELS, Eryn; GESELL, Bethany.
22-16[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).23-16
23-17[MUEY, Katie] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
23-18[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
23-19[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
23-20[METROKA, Sara] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
[METROKA, Sara] Service error.24-20
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; SAMUELS, Eryn.
24-21[RICE, Renzey] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
[STEVENSON, Keyaira] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.25-21
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
ETSU Score Kennesaw State
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
KSU starters: METROKA, Sara; HOPKINS, Toure; ROYSTER, Cierra; BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan; STEVENSON, Keyaira; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
0-1[METROKA, Sara] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).1-1
[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.2-1
2-2[GESELL, Bethany] Service error.
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira.
2-3[CANNON, Fanise] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
2-4[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-4
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; RICE, Ivey.
[ALLMON, Briana] Attack error by BEAN, Emily (block by HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan).4-4
[ALLMON, Briana] Attack error by MCGUINNESS, Megan (block by DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith).5-4
5-5[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).6-5
6-6[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from RICE, Renzey).7-6
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
7-7[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise; HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly.
7-8[HOPKINS, Toure] Service ace (ALLMON, Briana).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-8
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; ALLMON, Briana.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).9-8
9-9[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
9-10[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-10
10-11[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
10-12[METROKA, Sara] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
10-13[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-14[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-14
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
[RICE, Renzey] Bad set by METROKA, Sara.12-14
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from HARDY, Meredith).13-14
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-14
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).15-14
15-15[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
15-16[CANNON, Fanise] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).16-16
ETSU subs: ALLMON, Briana; RICE, Ivey.
[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-16
17-17[ALLMON, Briana] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-17
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).19-17
19-18[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
19-19[BEAN, Emily] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by METROKA, Sara; ROYSTER, Cierra).
[BEAN, Emily] Kill by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (from RICE, Renzey).20-19
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
20-20[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by ROYSTER, Cierra (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise; HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly.
[HOPKINS, Toure] Service error.21-20
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; ALLMON, Briana.
21-21[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: WITT, Michelle; ROYSTER, Cierra.
21-22[WITT, Michelle] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[WITT, Michelle] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.22-22
KSU subs: ROYSTER, Cierra; WITT, Michelle.
[MUEY, Katie] Bad set by HOPKINS, Toure.23-22
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).24-22
24-23[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
24-24[METROKA, Sara] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
24-25[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by STEVENSON, Keyaira; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by MCGUINNESS, Megan.25-25
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
25-26[RICE, Renzey] Kill by STEVENSON, Keyaira (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
25-27[CANNON, Fanise] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by MARCINEK, Kelly; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
ETSU Score Kennesaw State
Start of 4th Set
ETSU starters: RICE, Ivey; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Renzey; HARDY, Meredith; libero MUEY, Katie.
KSU starters: HOPKINS, Toure; BEAN, Emily; MCGUINNESS, Megan; METROKA, Sara; STEVENSON, Keyaira; ROYSTER, Cierra; libero PEDRAZA, Camille.
[RICE, Renzey] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.1-0
1-1[RICE, Renzey] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
1-2[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara), block error by HARDY, Meredith.
1-3[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
1-4[CANNON, Fanise] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by MARCINEK, Kelly; MCGUINNESS, Megan).
[CANNON, Fanise] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by BEAN, Emily.2-4
2-5[RICE, Ivey] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from MARCINEK, Kelly).
[PEDRAZA, Camille] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).3-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.4-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).5-5
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by BEAN, Emily (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).6-5
6-6[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from METROKA, Sara).
[BEAN, Emily] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly.7-6
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
7-7[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by METROKA, Sara (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
KSU subs: STEVENSON, Keyaira; CANNON, Fanise; HOPKINS, Toure; MARCINEK, Kelly.
7-8[HOPKINS, Toure] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).8-8
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).9-8
9-9[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
9-10[ROYSTER, Cierra] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
9-11[ROYSTER, Cierra] Attack error by MUEY, Katie.
[ROYSTER, Cierra] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-11
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).11-11
11-12[MUEY, Katie] Kill by MCGUINNESS, Megan (from METROKA, Sara).
11-13[METROKA, Sara] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[METROKA, Sara] Attack error by BEAN, Emily.12-13
[METROKA, Sara] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).13-13
ETSU subs: RICE, Renzey; GESELL, Bethany.
13-14[RICE, Renzey] Kill by BEAN, Emily (from METROKA, Sara).
KSU subs: CANNON, Fanise; STEVENSON, Keyaira; MARCINEK, Kelly; HOPKINS, Toure.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).14-14
14-15[PEDRAZA, Camille] Service ace ().
14-16[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by MARCINEK, Kelly (from PEDRAZA, Camille).
[RICE, Renzey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).15-16
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by ROYSTER, Cierra.16-16
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by MARCINEK, Kelly (block by WILEY, Khadijah; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).17-16
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).18-16
18-17[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
[BEAN, Emily] Service error.19-17
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RICE, Renzey.
ETSU subs: FAVRE, Kristen; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[FAVRE, Kristen] Service ace (TEAM).20-17
20-18[FAVRE, Kristen] Service error.
20-19[HOPKINS, Toure] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
[HOPKINS, Toure] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).21-19
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; ALLMON, Briana.
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STEVENSON, Keyaira.22-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).23-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).24-19
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (HOPKINS, Toure).25-19
MBB UNC Greensboro 80 F
Dec 13 ETSU 79
WBB Eastern Kentucky University 49 Final
Dec 13 ETSU 64
WBB ETSU 86 Final
Dec 15 Morehead State University 77
MBB ETSU 63 F
Dec 16 Eastern Kentucky 60
WBB ETSU 48 Final
Dec 19 University of North Carolina Wilmington 61
WBB ETSU 56 Final
Dec 20 Jacksonville State University 57
MBB ETSU Richmond, Va.
Dec 22, 7:00 p.m. VCU
WBB Iona College Johnson City, Tenn.
Dec 29, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Dec 31, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee
WBB ETSU Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jan 2, 2:00 p.m. University of North Carolina
MBB VMI Freedom Hall
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MBB ETSU Birmingham, Ala.
Jan 5, 8:00 p.m. Samford
MBB Mercer Freedom Hall
Jan 8, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Greenville, S.C.
Jan 10, 2:00 p.m. Furman University
MBB Chattanooga Freedom Hall
Jan 10, 4:00 p.m. ETSU
WBB ETSU Spartanburg, S.C.
Jan 12, 11:30 a.m. Wofford College