October 12, 20121st2nd3rdFinal
Jacksonville2019230
ETSU2525253
JUTeam StatsETSU
.144Hitting Pct..269
38Kills39
23Errors14
104Total Attacks93
37Assists39
1Aces7
33Digs38
7.0Blocks9.0
JULeadersETSU
ROMAN - 13
KillsGESELL - 12
COURTNEY - 35
AssistsRUTLEDGE - 38
LOEPPKY - 1
AcesRUTLEDGE - 3
TEPLITZ - 10
DigsMUEY - 18
JACOB - 4
STRAUSBAUGH - 4
BlocksHARDY - 5
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10LOEPPKY, Alison33410-.1000110003005.5
15TEPLITZ, Nicole3000.00010111000000.0
17STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie38730.03300125040010.0
2JACOB, Kylie38415.26700002040010.0
3NYQUIST, Taylor33415-.0671011502004.0
5COURTNEY, Kendall3105.20035010401001.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa1011-1.0000000000000.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela313220.55000000001013.0
7PAGAN, Thalya3000.0000001700000.0
8GRAVES, Chunia1218.1250000000002.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS33823104.14437157330141046.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114831.194
210728.107
314845.133
Jacksonville
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie3035-.60038310202054.0
10RICE, Ivey33113.1540100300104.0
3DEVINE, Megan310426.23102106030013.5
5WILEY, Khadijah35212.2500000104007.0
7GESELL, Bethany312424.33300001030013.5
9HARDY, Meredith39013.69200103140012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11SCHAFER, Jessica1000.0000000000000.0
12MUEY, Katie3000.00010001800000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh3000.0000100400001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3391493.26939731381161555.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116429.414
213527.296
310537.135
ETSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
JU starters: JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor; COURTNEY, Kendall; LOEPPKY, Alison; TEPLITZ, Nicole; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
ETSU starters: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey; libero MUEY, Katie.
0-1
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
0-2
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).
1-2
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1-3
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
2-3
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from TEPLITZ, Nicole).
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
2-4
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-4
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-5
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
4-5
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
4-6
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-7
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
5-7
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
6-7
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
6-8
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-8
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
8-8
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from NYQUIST, Taylor).
9-8
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
9-9
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
9-10
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).
9-11
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan).
9-12
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout Jacksonville.
9-13
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-13
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-13
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service ace (TEAM).
11-14
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-15
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (TEAM).
11-16
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by WILEY, Khadijah; GESELL, Bethany).
12-16
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-16
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by JACOB, Kylie; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
13-17
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie), block error by ROMAN, Gabriela.
13-18
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from MUEY, Katie).
14-18
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
14-19
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
15-19
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
15-20
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
15-21
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.
15-22
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout Jacksonville.
15-23
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison.
16-23
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
16-24
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
17-24
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
18-24
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
19-24
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
20-24
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by LOEPPKY, Alison; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
20-25
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah; RICE, Ivey; GESELL, Bethany; DEVINE, Megan; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; libero MUEY, Katie.
JU starters: LOEPPKY, Alison; ROMAN, Gabriela; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; NYQUIST, Taylor; COURTNEY, Kendall; JACOB, Kylie; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
0-1
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
0-2
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
0-3
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.
0-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Service ace (STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
1-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1-5
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
1-6
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by HARDY, Meredith).
1-7
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
2-7
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-7
[PAGAN, Thalya] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
3-8
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
3-9
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
4-9
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall), block error by RICE, Ivey.
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
4-10
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
5-10
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
6-10
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall).
6-11
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan).
7-11
[HARDY, Meredith] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
7-12
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service error.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
8-12
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
9-12
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by JACOB, Kylie; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
9-13
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
10-13
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa; NYQUIST, Taylor.
10-14
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
11-14
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-15
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
11-16
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service ace (TEAM).
12-16
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
12-17
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
12-18
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).
JU subs: NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
13-18
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie (block by NYQUIST, Taylor; LOEPPKY, Alison).
13-19
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
14-19
[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
14-20
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh; SCHAFER, Jessica; DEVINE, Megan.
14-21
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service ace (PAGAN, Thalya).
14-22
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.
15-22
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service error.
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
16-22
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
17-22
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
17-23
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: DEVINE, Megan; SCHAFER, Jessica.
Timeout Jacksonville.
17-24
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
18-24
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
19-24
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
19-25
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan; GESELL, Bethany; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; RICE, Ivey; WILEY, Khadijah; libero MUEY, Katie.
JU starters: COURTNEY, Kendall; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROMAN, Gabriela; JACOB, Kylie; GRAVES, Chunia; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; libero PAGAN, Thalya.
0-1
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service ace (NYQUIST, Taylor).
0-2
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by GRAVES, Chunia.
0-3
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Service ace (STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie).
1-3
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1-4
[PAGAN, Thalya] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.
2-4
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
2-5
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
3-5
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
4-5
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; JACOB, Kylie).
5-5
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
6-5
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
6-6
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
6-7
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
7-7
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
JU subs: LOEPPKY, Alison; JACOB, Kylie.
8-7
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
8-8
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
JU subs: JACOB, Kylie; LOEPPKY, Alison.
8-9
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
8-10
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (block by HARDY, Meredith; RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
9-10
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela; TEPLITZ, Nicole.
10-10
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-10
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
11-11
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
11-12
[HARDY, Meredith] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.
12-12
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-12
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
14-12
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
14-13
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
15-13
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
16-13
[PAGAN, Thalya] Bad set by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
16-14
[PAGAN, Thalya] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
17-14
[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole; ROMAN, Gabriela.
18-14
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
Timeout ETSU.
19-14
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany (block by JACOB, Kylie; NYQUIST, Taylor).
19-15
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Service error.
19-16
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by HARDY, Meredith; GESELL, Bethany).
19-17
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout Jacksonville.
19-18
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
20-18
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor.
21-18
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
21-19
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Service error.
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; GESELL, Bethany.
22-19
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LOEPPKY, Alison; JACOB, Kylie.
22-20
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
JU subs: JACOB, Kylie; LOEPPKY, Alison.
23-20
[RICE, Ivey] Ball handling error by RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
23-21
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Service error.
23-22
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
23-23
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
23-24
[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).
Timeout Jacksonville.
23-25
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.