ETSU 0

8-5

Alabama 3

10-1

1st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU1820150
Alabama2525253
September 08, 2012 at 7:00 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Attendance: 1244
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10RICE, Ivey38320.2500001000108.0
2WILLIAMS, Kayla3216.16720000601152.5
3DEVINE, Megan311537.16210223040013.0
5WILEY, Khadijah3227.0000000003003.5
7GESELL, Bethany2107.1430000101011.5
9HARDY, Meredith33513-.1540140103005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1RUTLEDGE, Jamie3001.0001000500000.0
11SCHAFER, Jessica2001.0000000000100.0
12MUEY, Katie3000.00020201200000.0
13SHAIN, Ashleigh3000.0000101300001.0
TOTALS3271692.12024284310123635.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18636.056
211530.200
38526.115
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
AlabamaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Sierra Wilson3315.40031110402105.0
14Katherine White34210.2000000102005.0
3Andrea McQuaid37623.0430100511009.5
6Kryssi Daniels3000.0000100800021.0
7Kayla Fitterer37525.0800022700007.0
9Leigh Moyer3419.3330000411005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Laura Steiner312423.34800000000012.0
2Cristina Arenas3000.00021001400001.0
TOTALS3371995.1893343243261246.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114636.222
211834.088
312525.280
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Alabama
Start of 1st Set
ETSU starters: GESELL, Bethany; WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan; RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; libero MUEY, Katie.
UA starters: Kayla Fitterer; Andrea McQuaid; Leigh Moyer; Katherine White; Sierra Wilson; Kryssi Daniels; libero Cristina Arenas.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Katherine White.
0-1[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Leigh Moyer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
0-2[Leigh Moyer] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Katherine White; Andrea McQuaid).
0-3[Leigh Moyer] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Leigh Moyer] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).1-3
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
1-4[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson), block error by RICE, Ivey.
[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-4
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
2-5[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
2-6[Kayla Fitterer] Kill by Katherine White.
[Kayla Fitterer] Service error.3-6
3-7[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; GESELL, Bethany.
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
3-8[Cristina Arenas] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
[Cristina Arenas] Attack error by Leigh Moyer.4-8
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
4-9[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
[Sierra Wilson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-9
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
5-10[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Kryssi Daniels; Laura Steiner.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
5-11[Kryssi Daniels] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah (block by Leigh Moyer).
[Kryssi Daniels] Ball handling error by Kryssi Daniels.6-11
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
6-12[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Sierra Wilson (from Cristina Arenas).
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
[Leigh Moyer] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).7-12
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
7-13[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-13
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
8-14[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
8-15[Kayla Fitterer] Ball handling error by GESELL, Bethany.
[Kayla Fitterer] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from MUEY, Katie).9-15
9-16[GESELL, Bethany] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; GESELL, Bethany.
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
[Cristina Arenas] Kill by WILLIAMS, Kayla (from DEVINE, Megan).10-16
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
10-17[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
10-18[Sierra Wilson] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson), block error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
10-19[Sierra Wilson] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[Sierra Wilson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).11-19
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by Laura Steiner.12-19
[HARDY, Meredith] Service ace (Kayla Fitterer).13-19
13-20[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
UA subs: Kryssi Daniels; Laura Steiner.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
13-21[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Cristina Arenas).
[Kryssi Daniels] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid (block by DEVINE, Megan; WILEY, Khadijah).14-21
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by Sierra Wilson.15-21
15-22[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
15-23[Leigh Moyer] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson).
[Leigh Moyer] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah.16-23
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Kayla Fitterer (block by GESELL, Bethany; WILEY, Khadijah).17-23
[DEVINE, Megan] Ball handling error by Kryssi Daniels.18-23
18-24[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
18-25[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Alabama
Start of 2nd Set
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan; WILLIAMS, Kayla; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILEY, Khadijah; SHAIN, Ashleigh; libero MUEY, Katie.
UA starters: Kayla Fitterer; Andrea McQuaid; Leigh Moyer; Sierra Wilson; Katherine White; Kryssi Daniels; libero Cristina Arenas.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Katherine White.
0-1[Kryssi Daniels] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-1
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
1-2[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Andrea McQuaid.
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
1-3[Leigh Moyer] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[Leigh Moyer] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-3
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).3-3
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid.4-3
4-4[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson).
[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-4
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
5-5[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Sierra Wilson.
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
5-6[Kayla Fitterer] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
5-7[Kayla Fitterer] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Kayla Fitterer] Attack error by Kayla Fitterer.6-7
6-8[GESELL, Bethany] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; GESELL, Bethany.
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
[Cristina Arenas] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).7-8
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
7-9[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
7-10[Sierra Wilson] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Sierra Wilson] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-10
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
[HARDY, Meredith] Attack error by Laura Steiner.9-10
9-11[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; MUEY, Katie.
UA subs: Kryssi Daniels; Laura Steiner.
9-12[Kryssi Daniels] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Andrea McQuaid).
9-13[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
9-14[Kryssi Daniels] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
9-15[Kryssi Daniels] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
9-16[Kryssi Daniels] Service ace (SHAIN, Ashleigh).
[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by WILLIAMS, Kayla (from RUTLEDGE, Jamie).10-16
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid.11-16
11-17[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; GESELL, Bethany.
[Leigh Moyer] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid.12-17
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
12-18[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson).
12-19[Andrea McQuaid] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).13-19
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Katherine White.14-19
14-20[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
[Kayla Fitterer] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).15-20
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; SCHAFER, Jessica.
15-21[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Katherine White (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
15-22[Cristina Arenas] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
15-23[Cristina Arenas] Attack error by RICE, Ivey (block by Sierra Wilson; Leigh Moyer).
[Cristina Arenas] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla), block error by Sierra Wilson.16-23
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by Kayla Fitterer (block by DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith).17-23
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by Kayla Fitterer (block by DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith).18-23
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Service ace (Kayla Fitterer).19-23
19-24[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
[Sierra Wilson] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).20-24
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
20-25[HARDY, Meredith] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Alabama
Start of 3rd Set
ETSU starters: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RUTLEDGE, Jamie; WILLIAMS, Kayla; WILEY, Khadijah; DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith; libero MUEY, Katie.
UA starters: Andrea McQuaid; Leigh Moyer; Kayla Fitterer; Sierra Wilson; Kryssi Daniels; Katherine White; libero Cristina Arenas.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; WILEY, Khadijah.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Katherine White.
0-1[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Kill by Leigh Moyer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
[Leigh Moyer] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.1-1
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
1-2[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
1-3[Andrea McQuaid] Attack error by WILEY, Khadijah.
1-4[Andrea McQuaid] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by Sierra Wilson; Katherine White).
1-5[Andrea McQuaid] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
1-6[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by Kayla Fitterer (from Sierra Wilson).
[Andrea McQuaid] Attack error by Katherine White.2-6
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
2-7[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Katherine White (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
[Kayla Fitterer] Service error.3-7
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
3-8[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson), block error by SCHAFER, Jessica.
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
3-9[Cristina Arenas] Kill by Leigh Moyer (from Sierra Wilson).
[Cristina Arenas] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).4-9
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-9
5-10[MUEY, Katie] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Sierra Wilson] Service error.6-10
ETSU subs: RUTLEDGE, Jamie; SCHAFER, Jessica.
[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Attack error by Laura Steiner.7-10
7-11[RUTLEDGE, Jamie] Kill by Leigh Moyer (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Kryssi Daniels; Laura Steiner.
7-12[Kryssi Daniels] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
7-13[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by Andrea McQuaid (from Sierra Wilson).
[Kryssi Daniels] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-13
ETSU subs: SHAIN, Ashleigh; RICE, Ivey.
[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Attack error by Kayla Fitterer (block by WILLIAMS, Kayla; HARDY, Meredith).9-13
9-14[SHAIN, Ashleigh] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
UA subs: Katherine White; Cristina Arenas.
[Leigh Moyer] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).10-14
ETSU subs: WILEY, Khadijah; MUEY, Katie.
UA subs: Cristina Arenas; Leigh Moyer.
10-15[HARDY, Meredith] Service error.
10-16[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by Sierra Wilson.
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; HARDY, Meredith.
[Andrea McQuaid] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).11-16
ETSU subs: SCHAFER, Jessica; RUTLEDGE, Jamie.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.12-16
12-17[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by Katherine White (from Sierra Wilson).
UA subs: Laura Steiner; Kryssi Daniels.
[Kayla Fitterer] Attack error by Andrea McQuaid.13-17
ETSU subs: RICE, Ivey; SHAIN, Ashleigh.
13-18[DEVINE, Megan] Service error.
UA subs: Leigh Moyer; Katherine White.
13-19[Cristina Arenas] Ball handling error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[Cristina Arenas] Kill by WILEY, Khadijah (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).14-19
ETSU subs: HARDY, Meredith; WILEY, Khadijah.
[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by Laura Steiner.15-19
15-20[MUEY, Katie] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
15-21[Sierra Wilson] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
15-22[Sierra Wilson] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
15-23[Sierra Wilson] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
15-24[Sierra Wilson] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
15-25[Sierra Wilson] Kill by Laura Steiner (from Sierra Wilson).
WGOLF Atlantic Sun Conference Championships Jekyll Island, Ga.
Apr 14 1st of 10
SB Furman 7 Johnson City, Tenn.
Apr 16 ETSU 3
SB Furman 0
Apr 16 ETSU 5
BB ETSU 6 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 17 Jacksonville University 13
WTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTRACK War Eagle Invitational Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19 Results
MTEN ETSU 4 Jacksonville, Fla.
Apr 19 Stetson 0
BB ETSU 7 7
Apr 19 Jacksonville University 3
SB ETSU 4
Apr 19 Jacksonville 3
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 19 Jacksonville
BB ETSU CANC
Apr 19 Jacksonville University
MGOLF Atlantic Sun Championship Braselton, Ga.
Apr 20 Results
WTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 FGCU 1
MTEN ETSU 4
Apr 20 North Florida 0
SB ETSU CNCL - rain
Apr 20 Jacksonville