ETSU Snow Volleys Start This Weekend

Friday, January 04, 2002

Johnson City, Tenn. -- The seventh annual ETSU Snow Volleys Doubles Championships begins on Sunday, January 6 at the Memorial Center. Here is the schedule of matches for Sunday. 1:00 p.m. Men's 3.0 Doubles: C. Blankenship/C.Mabe vs. J. Alavi/T. Colvin Men's 3.5 Doubles: J. Avento/M.May vs. K. Porch/S. Taylor Men's 3.5 Doubles: R. McDavid/K. Smalley vs. R. Stansbury/S. Wilson Men's 3.5 Doubles: C. Cooper/M. Hayes vs. N. Anand/J. Meadows Men's 3.5 Doubles: D. Sapp/A. Jones vs. K. Fulton/V. VanEaton Men's 4.5 Doubles: K. Keesecker/A. Wolfe vs. A. Rowe/R. White 2:30 p.m. Men's Open Doubles: N. Jones/R. White vs. J. Green/T. Smith Men's Open Doubles: M. Buckmaster/R. Rogers vs. C. LeCraw/M. Young Men's 4.5 Doubles: T. Howren/G. Maupin vs. D. Franklin/V. Gambrel Men's 4.5 Doubles: J. Brumit/S. Mosley vs. J. Davis/G. Disque 4:00 p.m. Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Carter/J. Doughtery vs. R. Sterbenz/R. Wondergem Men's 4.0 Doubles: G. Ferguson/B. Powley vs. M. Knowles/H. McCall Men's 4.0 Doubles: R. Dunbar/R. Frye vs. R. Hernandez/R. Summie Men's 4.0 Doubles: M. Chang/D. Spurrell vs. M. Glover/R. Werline 6:30 p.m. Women's 3.5 Doubles: J. Knowles/L. Sinemus vs. M. Nathanson/C. Robinson Women's 3.5 Doubles: D. Seaton/partner vs. P. Bow/D. Rogers Women's 3.5 Doubles: A. Buckmaster/D. Camper vs. M. Brookshear/B. Mason Women's 3.5 Doubles: P. Bible/P. Smead vs. J. Doss/J. Gardner 8:00 p.m. Mixed 3.5 Doubles: D. Ferris/T. Wright vs. C. McReynolds/C. Sumpter Mixed 3.5 Doubles: B. Johnston/K. Stansbury vs. R. Greene/G. Lawson Mixed 3.5 Doubles: M. Manis/K. Trinkle vs.B. Walker/M. Walker Mixed 4.5 Doubles: L. McNabb/T. Smith vs. M. Glover/R. Moore Mixed 4.5 Doubles: M. Watson/R. Werline vs. K. Carter/J. Keller
Follow ETSU Athletics on Twitter Twitter and become a fan on Facebook Facebook.
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU