UNF vs ETSU (Oct 17, 2010)

UNF vs ETSU (Oct 17, 2010)



 

Soccer Box Score

 
Soccer Box Score (Final)
2010 ETSU Soccer
UNF vs ETSU (Oct 17, 2010 at Johnson City, Tenn.)

UNF (2-8-0, 1-4-0 A-Sun) vs.
ETSU (9-4-0, 4-2-0 A-Sun)
Date: Oct 17, 2010 Attendance: 307
Weather: Clear, degrees

Goals by period   Total 
UNF 
ETSU 


UNF
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A  Min 
GK   00  CALISE, Andrew   90 
F   3   DOYLE, Austin   72 
D   4   LIPPE, Patrik   90 
D   5   FULGER, Theo   90 
M   6   CROWELL, Greg   90 
M   8   O'NEILL, Adam   77 
M   9   LOWE, Calvin   63 
M   10  HAEUSSLER, Enrique   90 
M   12  BOTELLA, Julian   78 
M   18  CIAMBELLA, Josh   90 
D   21  LEVINE, Aaron   86 
      --- Substitutes --- 
  2   MONTOYA, Luis  
  7   CAMEJO, Luis Daniel  
  11  LAWRENCE, Ricky   63 
    Totals......... 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
00  CALISE, Andrew   90:00 
TM  TEAM   0:00 

ETSU
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A  Min 
GK   00  HREHA, Ronnie   90 
F   3   SCHOENFELD, Aaron   73 
M   4   WOODRUFF, Blaike   90 
D   5   REIS, Guilherme   90 
M   8   SAMPERIO, Mario   56 
F   9   GENO, David   70 
M   11  FUBARA, Itode   75 
D   12  REED, Matt   44 
D   14  HODGES, Nate   87 
D   19  WESTBROOK, Jaron   90 
M   23  OSORIO, Alesi   67 
      --- Substitutes --- 
  6   BOWERS, Mohammad   41 
  7   PUGH, Colin   66 
  10  HABA, David   32 
  18  YANG, Theo   20 
    Totals.........  11 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
00  HREHA, Ronnie   90:00 

Shots by period   Total 
UNF 
ETSU  11 
Corner kicks   Total 
UNF 
ETSU 
Saves by period   Total 
UNF 
ETSU 
Fouls   Total 
UNF  10  17 
ETSU  15 

SCORING SUMMARY
Goal  Time  Team  Goal Scorer  Assists  Description 
1.  40:21  ETSU   PUGH, Colin (2)  GENO, David  Ball played through to Pugh. Slotted ball past keeper 

CAUTIONS AND EJECTIONS

ETSU   #7  PUGH, Colin   Yellow card  76:05 

Officials: Referee: Victor Fernandez; Asst. Referee: Luke Heller; Jonathan McDermon; Timekeeper: Cheniece Cason; Scorer: Jeff Schneider;
Offsides: UNF 1, ETSU 11.


WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro