The Bucs are on the air again in 2013-14...
Buc Sport Network Logo

Buccaneer Sports Network announces 2013-14 schedule of broadcasts for radio, television, web

JOHNSON CITY, Tenn. (Oct. 28, 2013) – The Buccaneer Sports Network is ready once again for another exciting year of broadcasting ETSU athletics in 2013-14, a season that will include over 70 live radio broadcasts of ETSU men’s basketball, women’s basketball and baseball, over 90 live audio webcasts of selected Buccaneer events at ETSUBucs.com, 10 television coaches shows, and over 50 live or on-demand video broadcasts courtesy of ASun.TV.

The network will launch its live game broadcast schedule on Tuesday, Oct. 29 as the men’s basketball team takes on Milligan College inside the ETSU/MSHA Athletic Center.

"We are excited to begin another great season of broadcasting Buccaneer athletic events,” said Jay Sandos, the radio "Voice of the Bucs" and ETSU’s Assistant Director for Athletic Media Relations/Broadcast Operations. "Continuing our partnership on the radio with flagship station WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster, as well as other Cumulus Media stations like WJCW-AM 910 and WGOC-AM 1320 is a positive. In addition, we will continue to broadcast many of our games on the Holston Valley Broadcasting Corporation’s family of stations, which include WKPT-AM(1400), WKPT-AM (1490), WKPT-AM (1590), WKPT-FM (94.3), WKPT-FM (97.9) and WKPT-FM (97.7)

“It’s wonderful to have these strong radio partnerships, while continuing our television relationships with WJHL Newschannel 11, and seeing the live video streaming product at ASun.TV continue to grow."

BUCS ON THE RADIO ...

For the fourth straight year, ETSU’s flagship radio station for men’s basketball, women’s basketball, baseball, and the Inside Buc Sports coaches call-in show will be WXSM-AM 640 The Sports Monster.

Affiliate stations for the radio portion of the network will include WJCW-AM (910), WGOC-AM (1320), and the HVBC stations. In addition, all fans can access the live audio broadcasts of all ETSU games by visiting ETSUBucs.com, clicking on the network link and the live audio link.

Along with live game coverage on the radio, fans are also encouraged to call in to the weekly "Inside Buc Sports" coaches show, which will be broadcast live from the studios of the Buccaneer Sports Network on the campus of ETSU. Sandos, along with selected ETSU coaches, will visit with fans every Tuesday evening from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m., taking phone calls as well as e-mail questions from fans.

 

 

2013-14 Radio Affiliates

WXSM-AM (640) Tri-Cities

WJCW-AM (910) Tri-Cities

WGOC-AM (1320) Kingsport

WKPT-AM(1400) Kingsport

WKPT-AM (1490) Bristol

WKPT-AM (1590) Johnson City

WKPT-FM (94.3) Kingsport

WKPT-FM (97.9) Bristol

WKPT-FM (97.7) Johnson City

ETSUBucs.com Live Web Broadcasts

 

BUCS ON THE TELEVISION ...

For the fifth straight year, the BSN will also produce a weekly men’s and women’s basketball show throughout the months of January and February. ETSU Courtside will air weekly on CBS affiliate WJHL Newschannel 11. The scheduled airtimes have yet to be determined.

BUCS ON THE WEB ...

The ASun.TV live video web streaming package will be a FREE service, and will offer over 50 live video streaming broadcasts planned for sports such as volleyball, women’s soccer, men’s soccer, men’s basketball, women’s basketball, baseball and softball. To see a schedule of upcoming events, visit ASun.TV or ETSUBucs.com.

And as always, live audio of all ETSU’s broadcast events are available free by visiting ETSUBucs.com and clicking on the network link here: http://etsustream.intellithought.net/radio.aspx.

 

Radio and Internet simulcast broadcast schedule (As Of 12/3/13)

 

(The following schedule includes the actual GAME time for the event, with PREGAME SHOW starting ½ hour prior to tip or first pitch. For baseball, the start times will be released at a later date.)

 

Men’s Basketball

 

Tuesday, Oct. 29............................................................... Milligan (exhibition) (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 2............................................................. Mars Hill (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Friday, Nov. 8............................................................................... @ Charlotte (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 12.......................................................................... Morehead St (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 16............................................................. @ Western Kentucky (MBK – 8 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 19................................................................................. Winthrop (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Nov. 21................................................................................ Samford (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 23................................................................. Stephen F Austin (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 26..................................................................... Tennessee Tech (MBK – 8 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 30................................................................................. Marshall (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Dec. 4 .................................................................... @ Austin Peay (MBK – 8 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 7 ...................................................................... @ Georgia Tech (MBK – 2 p.m.)

Monday, Dec 16.................................................................................. Tusculum (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21........................................................................... Austin Peay (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Sunday, Nov. 29................................................................................ Valparaiso (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 4...................................................................... @ Kennesaw St (MBK – 12 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 6....................................................................................   @ Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 9................................................................................. Lipscomb (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 11.............................................................. Northern Kentucky (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 16................................................................................ @ Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 18............................................................................. @ FGCU (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 23........................................................................ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.......................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 30................................................................................... Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 1........................................................................... Kennesaw St (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 3.............................................................................. USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb 6............................................................... @ Northern Kentucky (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 8............................................................................... @ Lipscomb (MBK – 5 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb 13....................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 15.................................................................................... Stetson (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 20................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK – 7:15 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 22 ..................................................................... @ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Feb. 28 .......................................................................... @ USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

March 6-March 9............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

.................................................................................................................. TBA, USA., (MBK – TBA)

 

 

Women’s Basketball

 

Saturday, Nov. 2................................ Shepherd University (Exhibition) (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday Nov. 21........................................................................ Morehead St  (WBK – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Dec. 18................................................................... Indiana State (WBK – 5 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21.................................................................. Chattanooga (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 2................................................................................ Lipscomb (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 23....................................................................... Kennesaw St (WBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.............................................................................. Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 30....................................................................... @ Jacksonville (WBK – 5 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 8............................................................................... Stetson (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 22................................................................................. @ Mercer (WBK – 3 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb. 27......................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar 1............................................................................ North Florida (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Mar 6.............................................................................. @ Lipscomb (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 8.............................................................. @ Northern Kentucky (WBK – 7 p.m.)

March TBA............................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament  (WBK – TBA)

 

Baseball

 

Friday, Mar. 21........................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 22...................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 23......................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 25..................................................................... Western Carolina (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Mar. 26........................................................... @ Appalachian State (BB – 4 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 28..................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 29................................................................ Northern Kentucky (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 30................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 1................................................................................ @ Tennessee (BB – 6 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 9............................................................................. The Citadel (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 11.................................................................................. North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 12............................................................................. North Florida (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 13................................................................................ North Florida (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 22................................................................................ Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 23................................................................................ Radford (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 2.................................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 3............................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 4.................................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 1 p.m.)

Wednesday, May 7................................................................................ @ Furman (BB – 6 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 13.................................................................... Appalachian State (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 15............................................................................................ Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 16....................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, May 17.......................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday May 20-25 ....................................... at ASUN tournament Ft. Myers, FL (BB – TBA)

 

 

Coaches Shows (1 hour)

 

Tuesday, Oct 15.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 22......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov 5........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec 10......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec 17......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 7............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 14......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 21......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan 28......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 4........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 11......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 18......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb 25......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

 

 

Composite Radio/Internet Simulcast Schedule

 

Tuesday, Oct 15.......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct 22......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 29............................................................... Milligan (exhibition) (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 2................................ Shepherd University (Exhibition) (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 2............................................................. Mars Hill (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov 5........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8............................................................................... @ Charlotte (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 12.......................................................................... Morehead St (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 16............................................................. @ Western Kentucky (MBK – 8 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 19................................................................................. Winthrop (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday Nov. 21........................................................................ Morehead St  (WBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Nov. 21................................................................................ Samford (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 23................................................................. Stephen F Austin (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 26..................................................................... Tennessee Tech (MBK – ? p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 30................................................................................. Marshall (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Wednesday, Dec. 4 .................................................................... @ Austin Peay (MBK – ? p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 7 ...................................................................... @ Georgia Tech (MBK – 2 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec 10......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Monday, Dec 16.................................................................................. Tusculum (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Dec 17......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 18................................................................... Indiana State (WBK – 5 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21.................................................................. Chattanooga (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21........................................................................... Austin Peay (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Sunday, Nov. 29................................................................................ Valparaiso (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 2................................................................................ Lipscomb (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 4...................................................................... @ Kennesaw St (MBK – 12 p.m.)

Monday, Jan. 6....................................................................................   @ Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 7............................................................................................ Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9................................................................................. Lipscomb (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 11.............................................................. Northern Kentucky (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 14......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16................................................................................ @ Stetson (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 18............................................................................. @ FGCU (MBK – 7:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 21......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23....................................................................... Kennesaw St (WBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 23........................................................................ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.............................................................................. Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.......................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan 28......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30....................................................................... @ Jacksonville (WBK – 5 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 30................................................................................... Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 1........................................................................... Kennesaw St (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 3.............................................................................. USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 4........................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb 6............................................................... @ Northern Kentucky (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 8............................................................................... Stetson (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 8............................................................................... @ Lipscomb (MBK – 5 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 11......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb 13....................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 15.................................................................................... Stetson (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 18......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20................................................................. @ Jacksonville (MBK – 7:15 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 22................................................................................. @ Mercer (WBK – 3 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 22 ..................................................................... @ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Tuesday, Feb 25......................................................................................... Coaches Show 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27......................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Feb. 28 .......................................................................... @ USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar 1............................................................................ North Florida (WBK – 7 p.m.)

March 4-March 8............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

.................................................................................................................. TBA, USA., (MBK – TBA)

Thursday, Mar 6.............................................................................. @ Lipscomb (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 8............................................................. @ Northern Kentucky  (WBK – 7 p.m.)

March 6-March 9............................................................. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament

................................................................................................................. TBA, USA., (WBK – TBA)

Friday, Mar. 21........................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 22...................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 23......................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 25..................................................................... Western Carolina (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Mar. 26........................................................... @ Appalachian State (BB – 4 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 28..................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 29................................................................ Northern Kentucky (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 30................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 1................................................................................ @ Tennessee (BB – 6 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 9............................................................................. The Citadel (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 11.................................................................................. North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 12............................................................................. North Florida (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 13................................................................................ North Florida (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 22................................................................................ Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 23................................................................................ Radford (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 2.................................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 3............................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 4.................................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 1 p.m.)

Wednesday, May 7................................................................................ @ Furman (BB – 6 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 13.................................................................... Appalachian State (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 15............................................................................................ Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 16....................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, May 17.......................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday May 20-25 ....................................... at ASUN tournament Ft. Myers, FL (BB – TBA)

 

 

A-Sun.TV Video Streaming Schedule (As Of 12/3/13)

 

(These times are game times NOT air times.  Women’s Soccer, Men’s Soccer, Volleyball, Softball and Baseball will be 10 min prior to game time.  Men’s and Women’s Basketball will be have a 30 min pregame show.)

 

Thursday, Sept. 5................................................................................... Kentucky (MS – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Sept. 28.................................................................................... Upstate (WS – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, Oct. 6................................................................................. Kennesaw St (WS – 1 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct. 12.......................................................................................... FGCU (VB – 3 p.m.)

Sunday, Oct 13........................................................................................... Stetson (MS – 1 p.m.)

Sunday, Oct 20................................................................................. Jacksonville (WS – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Oct 29....................................................................................... Milligan (MBK– 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Oct. 30................................................................................. Upstate (MS – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 2....................................................... Shepard (Exhibition) (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 2............................................................. Mars Hill (exhibition) (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 9.............................................................................................. NKU (VB – 3 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 12.......................................................................... Morehead St (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 16............................................................................. Jacksonville (VB – 3 p.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 19................................................................................. Winthrop (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday Nov. 21......................................................................... Morehead St (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Nov. 21................................................................................ Samford (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 23................................................................. Stephen F Austin (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Sunday, Nov. 24......................................................................... St. Francis (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Friday, Nov. 29........................................................................... Alabama A&M (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Nov. 30................................................................................. Marshall (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Dec. 16................................................................................. Tusculum (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Dec. 18......................................................................... Indiana St (WBK – 5 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21.................................................................. Chattanooga (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 21........................................................................... Austin Peay (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Dec. 28............................................................... George Mason (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Sunday, Dec. 29................................................................................ Valparaiso (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Monday, Dec. 30..................................................................................... Milligan (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 2................................................................................ Lipscomb (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 4.......................................................... Northern Kentucky (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 9................................................................................. Lipscomb (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 11.............................................................. Northern Kentucky (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 18................................................................... USC Upstate (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 23....................................................................... Kennesaw St (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 23........................................................................ North Florida (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.............................................................................. Mercer (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Saturday, Jan. 25.......................................................................... Jacksonville (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 30................................................................................... Mercer (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb. 1........................................................................... Kennesaw St (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Monday, Feb. 3.............................................................................. USC Upstate (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb 6......................................................................................... FGCU (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 8................................................................................ Stetson (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb 13....................................................................................... FGCU (MBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Feb 15.................................................................................... Stetson (MBK – 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Feb 27.......................................................................... Jacksonville (WBK – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar 1...................................................................... North Florida (WBK – 1:30 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 21........................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 22...................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 23......................................................................................... Stetson (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Mar. 25..................................................................... Western Carolina (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Mar. 26........................................................... @ Appalachian State (BB – 4 p.m.)

Friday, Mar. 28..................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Mar. 29................................................................ Northern Kentucky (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Mar. 30................................................................... Northern Kentucky (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 1................................................................................ @ Tennessee (BB – 6 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 9............................................................................. The Citadel (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, Apr. 11.................................................................................. North Florida (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, Apr. 12............................................................................. North Florida (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, Apr. 13................................................................................ North Florida (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday, Apr. 22................................................................................ Tennessee (BB – 7 p.m.)

Wednesday, Apr. 23................................................................................ Radford (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 2.................................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 3............................................................................... USC Upstate (BB – 2 p.m.)

Sunday, May 4.................................................................................. USC Upstate (BB – 1 p.m.)

Wednesday, May 7................................................................................ @ Furman (BB – 6 p.m.)

Tuesday, May 13.................................................................... Appalachian State (BB – 7 p.m.)

Friday, May 15............................................................................................ Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Saturday, May 16....................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 7 p.m.)

Sunday, May 17.......................................................................................... Mercer (BB – 1 p.m.)

Tuesday May 20-25 ....................................... at ASUN tournament Ft. Myers, FL (BB – TBA)

 

ETSU Courtside (Airs on WJHL Sunday mornings at 11:30am)

 

Jan.  5

Jan. 12

Jan. 19

Jan. 26

Feb. 2

Feb. 9

Feb. 16

Feb. 23

Mar.  2

Mar.  9

MSOC ETSU 1 F
Aug 23 Virginia Tech (Exh.) 0
WSOC ETSU 5 F
Aug 24 Tennessee Tech 1
WSOC Appalachian St. 0 F (2OT)
Aug 28 ETSU 1
MCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29 3 of 11
WCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29 5 of 11
VB ETSU 3 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29 Morgan State University 0
VB ETSU 1 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29 California State University, Sacramento 3
MSOC ETSU 3 F
Aug 29 William & Mary 2
VB ETSU 1 Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30 UNC Charlotte 3
WSOC Campbell 2 2OT
Aug 31 ETSU 3
MSOC ETSU 2 F
Aug 31 VCU 1
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 4, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. Lehigh University