Angus Baldwin
2012-13 Men's Cross Country
YEAR
Fr.
HOMETOWN
Tumbi Umbi, Australia
Angus Baldwin

2013-14 Track & Field: Competed in four indoor meets and six outdoor meets ... posted a career-best time of 4:14.07 in the mile run at the Samford Multi and Invitational ... recorded two wins in the indoor distance medley relay with the latest triump being at the A-Sun Championships with a time of 10:07.91 ... tallied a pair of personal records at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships including a 3:53.68 time in the 1500M and a 14:53.62 time in the 5000M.

2013 Cross Country: Competed in six meets ... placed 21st out of 79 runners in an 8K at the A-Sun Championships ... raced to a 32:29.5 time in a near 10K at the NCAA South Region Championships.

2012-13 Track & Field: Competed in five indoor meets and six outdoor meets in primarily distance events ... placed second overall at the Niswonger Invitational in the mile run with a time of 4:15.29 ... recorded a personal best in the 3000M at the UAB Blazer Invitational with a 8:35.14 time ... member of an impressive 4x800M relay squad that tallied multiple podium finishes including taking the top spot at the Sea Ray Relays with a time of 7:29.98 ... posted a personal record in the 800M at the Radford Invitational with a 1:55.57 time ... placed third in the 1500M at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships with a time of 4:00.10.

Prior to ETSU:  Won the State Championship in the 1,500m and finished runner-up in the 800m run in 2010 … was a member of the record setting 4x800m relay team with the Australia Junior team … finished 10th at the 2011 Australia Junior Championships in the 1,500m run.

Personal: Born on Oct. 22, 1992... son of Peter and Lynda Baldwin... currently undeclared on a major.

WTEN ETSU
Oct 20 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro