Stetson 66

7-18, 5-8 A-Sun

ETSU 93

16-12, 9-6 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Stetson303666
ETSU444993
February 15, 2014
MSHA Athletic Center (Johnson City, TN)
Attendance: 3166
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01ANDREWS, Raymoneg285-100-37-81347212317
02SMITH, Kentwanf181-21-22-2213001335
03GREEN, Willief205-90-04-61340122414
10MILLER, Hunterg353-83-70-0000100029
41PEGG, Briang316-100-10-22681001012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04GLASFORD, B.J.122-52-40-0011100026
11GRAHAM, Aaron180-40-30-0000000110
23SOLANKE, Leke110-00-00-0011000130
33BARAL, Glenn181-41-40-0011100113
40SIKORA, Kyle90-10-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS23-53
43.4%
7-24
29.2%
13-18
72.2%
616221134112066
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-25 (40.0%) 13-28 (46.4%) 23-53 (43.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 2-10 (20.0%) 7-24 (29.2%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 8-12 (66.7%) 13-18 (72.2%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 9
Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:37)
Ties: 4
Leads: 1
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04REMBERT, Rashawng317-105-72-30222210321
11HALVORSEN, Toddg61-11-10-0000010003
20HARRIS, Hunterf232-30-14-4235001338
34PODERIS, Lukasf182-30-00-0033021024
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f274-40-02-42135003210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron20-00-00-0000000000
01McCLAIN, Petey201-10-05-6022400147
05RILEY, Jalen193-80-44-52131101210
10BANKS, Isaac21-10-00-0000000002
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.244-100-15-737101201113
15WILSON, Lester276-133-80-00661000215
21AILSHIE, Tyler10-00-00-0000000000
32DENISON, Adam00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS31-54
57.4%
9-22
40.9%
22-29
75.9%
112738148391993
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-24 (62.5%) 16-30 (53.3%) 31-54 (57.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 5-11 (45.5%) 9-22 (40.9%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 12-16 (75.0%) 22-29 (75.9%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 47
Largest lead: 27 (2nd-00:37)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Stetson Time Score ETSU
Start of 1st Half
19:53 Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Steal by ANDREWS,RAYMONE19:52
PEGG,BRIAN made layup19:372-0
Foul by GREEN,WILLIE19:12
19:122-1HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
19:122-2HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
GREEN,WILLIE missed layup18:52
18:52 Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:402-4HARRIS,HUNTER made layup
Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE18:13
18:12 Steal by PODERIS,LUKAS
17:58HARRIS,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KENTWAN17:58
GREEN,WILLIE made layup17:414-4
Assist by PEGG,BRIAN17:41
17:254-6REMBERT,RASHAWN made jump shot
GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint 17:066-6
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE17:06
16:516-8PODERIS,LUKAS made dunk
16:51 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
SMITH,KENTWAN missed 3-pointer16:34
16:34 Defensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
16:24 Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Sub In: SIKORA,KYLE16:24
Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE16:24
16:24 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:24 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
16:24 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
16:24 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
16:24 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
16:24 Sub Out: HALVORSEN,TODD
PEGG,BRIAN made layup16:108-8
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE16:10
Foul by ANDREWS,RAYMONE16:03
16:03MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed free throw
16:03Deadball rebound
16:038-9MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed jump shot 15:43
15:43 Blocked shot by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Offensive rebound by SMITH,KENTWAN15:42
15:40 Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Media timeout15:40
SMITH,KENTWAN made free throw15:409-9
SMITH,KENTWAN made free throw15:4010-9
Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON15:40
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN15:40
15:20 Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed 3-pointer14:46
14:46 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Sub In: GLASFORD,BJ14:28
Sub Out: ANDREWS,RAYMONE14:28
14:2410-12WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer
14:24 Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY
PEGG,BRIAN missed 3-pointer13:56
13:56 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SMITH,KENTWAN13:53
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN13:53
Foul by SIKORA,KYLE13:43
13:4310-13REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
13:4310-14REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE13:43
Sub Out: SIKORA,KYLE13:43
13:43 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
13:43 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
13:35 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
13:35 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
13:35 Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN
13:26 Foul by WILSON,LESTER
GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer13:06
13:06 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
12:5610-16MCCLAIN,PETEY made layup
Turnover by SMITH,KENTWAN12:48
Sub In: ANDREWS,RAYMONE12:48
Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER12:48
Foul by SMITH,KENTWAN12:37
12:3710-17MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
12:37MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed free throw
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN12:37
Sub Out: GLASFORD,BJ12:37
12:36 Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
12:1310-19MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer11:56
11:56 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
11:4410-22WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer
11:44 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
30 second timeout11:37
11:23 Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Media timeout11:23
GREEN,WILLIE made free throw11:2311-22
GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw11:23
11:23 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
11:01WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
11:01 Offensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN
10:5611-24RILEY,JALEN made jump shot
Turnover by GRAHAM,AARON10:32
10:31 Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
10:29MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE10:29
10:25 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
10:21MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE10:21
SMITH,KENTWAN made 3-pointer (fast break) 10:1714-24
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE10:17
09:56RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,RAYMONE09:56
GRAHAM,AARON missed jump shot 09:49
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN09:49
GREEN,WILLIE missed jump shot 09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
09:22 Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN
09:22 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
09:22 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
09:22 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
08:5914-26GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot in the paint
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed 3-pointer08:42
08:42 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
08:29 Turnover by RILEY,JALEN
Foul by SMITH,KENTWAN08:24
Turnover by SMITH,KENTWAN08:24
Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER08:24
Sub In: BARAL,GLENN08:24
Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON08:24
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN08:24
08:15RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARAL,GLENN08:15
PEGG,BRIAN missed jump shot 07:49
07:49 Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER
07:47 Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN
07:4014-29WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer
07:40 Assist by REMBERT,RASHAWN
BARAL,GLENN missed 3-pointer07:17
07:17 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
Foul by GREEN,WILLIE07:04
07:04Media timeout
07:0414-30RILEY,JALEN made free throw
07:0414-31RILEY,JALEN made free throw
Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE07:04
Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE07:04
Turnover by PEGG,BRIAN06:55
06:54 Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN
06:4814-33GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
Turnover by ANDREWS,RAYMONE06:29
06:28 Steal by RILEY,JALEN
Foul by MILLER,HUNTER06:20
06:20REMBERT,RASHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN06:20
05:57 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
05:57 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:57 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
05:57 Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN
05:57 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
BARAL,GLENN made 3-pointer05:5617-33
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE05:56
05:2417-35RILEY,JALEN made jump shot
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made layup05:1319-35
Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON05:02
Sub Out: ANDREWS,RAYMONE05:02
05:0019-37WILSON,LESTER made jump shot in the paint
PEGG,BRIAN missed jump shot 04:35
04:35 Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN
04:22RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN04:22
MILLER,HUNTER made 3-pointer03:4922-37
03:29WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SOLANKE,LEKE03:29
03:26 Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER
Media timeout03:26
Sub In: ANDREWS,RAYMONE03:26
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN03:26
03:26 Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN
03:26 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
03:26 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
03:26 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
03:26 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
03:26 Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER
GRAHAM,AARON missed 3-pointer03:03
03:03 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
02:5722-40REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:57 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
30 second timeout02:44
MILLER,HUNTER made 3-pointer02:3025-40
Assist by BARAL,GLENN02:30
02:17 Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER
02:17 Turnover by HARRIS,HUNTER
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN02:17
Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON02:17
MILLER,HUNTER made 3-pointer01:5428-40
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE01:54
01:4630 second timeout
01:46 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
01:46 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
01:3328-42WILSON,LESTER made layup
BARAL,GLENN missed 3-pointer01:19
01:19 Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Foul by SOLANKE,LEKE00:47
00:4728-43MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw
00:4728-44MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw
00:38 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw00:3829-44
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw00:3830-44
00:38 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
00:38 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
00:38 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
00:38 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
00:06REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,RAYMONE00:06
Turnover by ANDREWS,RAYMONE00:01
00:01 Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
1st Half2nd Half
Stetson Time Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
20:00 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
20:00 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
20:00 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
20:00 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
20:00 Sub Out: HALVORSEN,TODD
Turnover by GREEN,WILLIE19:38
19:37 Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN
19:34REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup
Blocked shot by ANDREWS,RAYMONE19:34
19:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:15 Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER
19:15 Turnover by HARRIS,HUNTER
Turnover by SMITH,KENTWAN19:00
18:48WILSON,LESTER missed layup
18:48 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
Foul by GREEN,WILLIE18:45
18:4530-45HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
18:4530-46HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer18:27
Offensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE18:27
18:25 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
GREEN,WILLIE missed free throw18:25
Deadball rebound18:25
GREEN,WILLIE made free throw18:2531-46
18:13 Turnover by HARRIS,HUNTER
17:41 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed free throw17:41
Deadball rebound17:41
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw17:4132-46
17:27WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE17:27
PEGG,BRIAN made jump shot 17:1034-46
Foul by GREEN,WILLIE17:02
Sub In: SIKORA,KYLE17:02
Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE17:02
16:59WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN16:59
PEGG,BRIAN made layup16:4336-46
16:28WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
16:28 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:2436-49REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer
16:24 Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
MILLER,HUNTER missed jump shot 16:03
16:03 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
15:58Media timeout
Sub In: GLASFORD,BJ15:58
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN15:58
15:58 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
15:58 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
15:58 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
15:58 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
15:58 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
15:58 Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER
15:4836-51PODERIS,LUKAS made layup
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made jump shot 15:3838-51
15:2138-53MERRIWEATHER,AJ made dunk
15:21 Assist by REMBERT,RASHAWN
GLASFORD,BJ made 3-pointer15:1041-53
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE15:10
14:45PODERIS,LUKAS missed layup
14:44Deadball rebound
14:4141-56REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer
14:41 Assist by RILEY,JALEN
SIKORA,KYLE missed layup14:24
14:24 Blocked shot by PODERIS,LUKAS
14:23 Defensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
14:17 Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Steal by ANDREWS,RAYMONE14:15
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made layup (fast break) 14:1343-56
13:53MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,RAYMONE13:53
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made jump shot 13:4445-56
30 second timeout13:44
Sub In: SMITH,KENTWAN13:44
Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON13:44
Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE13:44
Sub Out: SIKORA,KYLE13:44
Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER13:44
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN13:44
Foul by ANDREWS,RAYMONE13:23
Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER13:23
Sub Out: ANDREWS,RAYMONE13:23
13:2045-58GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot
Turnover by SOLANKE,LEKE12:58
12:58 Steal by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by SOLANKE,LEKE12:44
12:44GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw
12:44Deadball rebound
12:44GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw
12:44 Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
12:38REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
12:38 Offensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN
12:2345-60RILEY,JALEN made layup
Foul by SOLANKE,LEKE12:23
12:23RILEY,JALEN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN12:23
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN12:23
Sub In: SIKORA,KYLE12:23
Sub In: BARAL,GLENN12:23
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN12:23
Sub Out: GLASFORD,BJ12:23
Sub Out: SOLANKE,LEKE12:23
11:55 Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS
Media timeout11:55
11:53 Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
11:34 Foul by RILEY,JALEN
PEGG,BRIAN made layup11:3147-60
Assist by MILLER,HUNTER11:31
Foul by GRAHAM,AARON11:12
10:4747-63REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer
10:47 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer10:12
10:12 Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
10:0147-65MERRIWEATHER,AJ made jump shot (fast break)
PEGG,BRIAN missed jump shot 09:41
09:41 Defensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by MILLER,HUNTER09:32
09:3247-66RILEY,JALEN made free throw
09:3247-67RILEY,JALEN made free throw
Sub In: GREEN,WILLIE09:32
Sub In: SMITH,KENTWAN09:32
Sub In: ANDREWS,RAYMONE09:32
Sub Out: MILLER,HUNTER09:32
Sub Out: GRAHAM,AARON09:32
Sub Out: SIKORA,KYLE09:32
09:22 Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw09:2248-67
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw09:2249-67
09:07RILEY,JALEN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SMITH,KENTWAN09:07
09:06 Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:0249-69GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot
GREEN,WILLIE missed jump shot 08:50
Offensive rebound by SMITH,KENTWAN08:50
BARAL,GLENN missed 3-pointer08:47
08:47 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:3749-71MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
Foul by SMITH,KENTWAN08:37
08:3749-72MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
Sub In: GLASFORD,BJ08:37
Sub In: MILLER,HUNTER08:37
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN08:37
Sub Out: BARAL,GLENN08:37
MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:57MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GREEN,WILLIE07:57
07:55 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
07:51RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GLASFORD,BJ07:51
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made jump shot 07:4051-72
07:39 Foul by RILEY,JALEN
Media timeout07:39
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw07:3952-72
ANDREWS,RAYMONE made free throw07:3953-72
Foul by ANDREWS,RAYMONE07:31
07:3153-73MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
07:3153-74MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
07:31 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
07:31 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
07:31 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
07:31 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
07:31 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
07:31 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
GLASFORD,BJ made 3-pointer07:1856-74
Assist by ANDREWS,RAYMONE07:18
07:00 Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY
Steal by GREEN,WILLIE07:00
GREEN,WILLIE missed jump shot 06:48
06:48 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
06:38MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
06:38 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
Foul by GLASFORD,BJ06:17
06:1756-75MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw
06:17MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN06:17
Sub In: BARAL,GLENN06:17
Sub Out: GLASFORD,BJ06:17
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed 3-pointer06:05
Offensive rebound by ANDREWS,RAYMONE06:05
ANDREWS,RAYMONE missed layup06:01
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN06:01
05:58 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw05:58
05:58 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:49MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN05:49
PEGG,BRIAN made layup (fast break) 05:4658-75
05:46 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw05:46
05:46 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
05:46 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
05:46 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Foul by BARAL,GLENN05:20
05:2058-76MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw
05:2058-77MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,KENTWAN05:20
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN05:20
GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint 05:0460-77
04:3460-79HARRIS,HUNTER made layup
04:34 Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY
GREEN,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint 04:2262-79
30 second timeout04:20
04:1862-81REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup (fast break)
04:18 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
03:51 Foul by WILSON,LESTER
Media timeout03:51
GREEN,WILLIE made free throw03:5163-81
GREEN,WILLIE made free throw03:5164-81
Sub In: GLASFORD,BJ03:51
Sub Out: SMITH,KENTWAN03:51
Sub In: GRAHAM,AARON03:50
Sub Out: ANDREWS,RAYMONE03:50
03:32WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GREEN,WILLIE03:32
MILLER,HUNTER missed 3-pointer03:23
03:23 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
03:0964-84REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer
03:09 Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY
GREEN,WILLIE made dunk02:5466-84
Assist by GLASFORD,BJ02:54
Foul by GLASFORD,BJ02:18
02:1866-85GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
02:1866-86GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
Sub In: SOLANKE,LEKE02:18
Sub Out: GREEN,WILLIE02:18
02:18 Sub In: HALVORSEN,TODD
02:18 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
02:18 Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
02:18 Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN
02:18 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
02:18 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
GLASFORD,BJ missed jump shot 02:06
02:06 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
01:3866-88BANKS,ISAAC made dunk
01:38 Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY
Turnover by BARAL,GLENN01:17
01:17 Steal by HALVORSEN,TODD
01:17 Sub In: GIPLAYE,RON
01:17 Sub In: AILSHIE,TYLER
01:17 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
01:17 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
01:0566-91HALVORSEN,TODD made 3-pointer
01:05 Assist by WILSON,LESTER
GLASFORD,BJ missed 3-pointer00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
00:3766-93WILSON,LESTER made dunk
00:26 Sub In: DENISON,ADAM
00:26 Sub Out: HALVORSEN,TODD
GLASFORD,BJ missed 3-pointer00:23
00:23 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01ANDREWS, Raymoneg161-40-22-2023510214
02SMITH, Kentwanf101-21-22-2112000225
03GREEN, Willief102-40-01-2013001125
10MILLER, Hunterg163-33-30-0000000019
41PEGG, Briang182-50-10-0127100104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04GLASFORD, B.J.20-00-00-0001000000
11GRAHAM, Aaron100-40-30-0000000100
23SOLANKE, Leke70-00-00-0011000010
33BARAL, Glenn81-31-30-0011100003
40SIKORA, Kyle30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-25
40.0%
5-14
35.7%
5-6
83.3%
28107117830
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04REMBERT, Rashawng132-31-22-3022111027
11HALVORSEN, Toddg40-00-00-0000000000
20HARRIS, Hunterf141-20-12-2023001124
34PODERIS, Lukasf91-10-00-0013010002
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f152-20-00-0102300214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron00-00-00-0000000000
01McCLAIN, Petey91-10-02-2012100014
05RILEY, Jalen112-50-32-2112010106
10BANKS, Isaac00-00-00-0000000000
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.101-30-02-4138020114
15WILSON, Lester155-73-50-00260000113
21AILSHIE, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
32DENISON, Adam00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS15-24
62.5%
4-11
36.4%
10-13
76.9%
314175525844
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01ANDREWS, Raymoneg124-60-15-61142110213
02SMITH, Kentwanf80-00-00-0102001110
03GREEN, Willief103-50-03-4124011129
10MILLER, Hunterg190-50-40-0000100010
41PEGG, Briang134-50-00-2147000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04GLASFORD, B.J.102-52-40-0011100026
11GRAHAM, Aaron80-00-00-0000000010
23SOLANKE, Leke40-00-00-0001000120
33BARAL, Glenn100-10-10-0001000110
40SIKORA, Kyle60-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
2-10
20.0%
8-12
66.7%
481242341236
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04REMBERT, Rashawng185-74-50-00021100114
11HALVORSEN, Toddg21-11-10-0000010003
20HARRIS, Hunterf91-10-02-2215000214
34PODERIS, Lukasf91-20-00-0023011022
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f122-20-02-4112200116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron20-00-00-0000000000
01McCLAIN, Petey110-00-03-4012300133
05RILEY, Jalen81-30-12-3102100024
10BANKS, Isaac21-10-00-0000000002
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.143-70-13-3249100009
15WILSON, Lester121-60-30-0046100012
21AILSHIE, Tyler10-00-00-0000000000
32DENISON, Adam00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20400
TOTALS16-30
53.3%
5-11
45.5%
12-16
75.0%
8132193141149
WSOC Radford Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 22, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Blacksburg, Va.
Aug 23, 7:00 p.m. Virginia Tech (Exh.)
WSOC ETSU Cookeville, Tenn.
Aug 24, 1:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech
WSOC Appalachian St. Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 28, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29
WCC Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C.
Aug 29
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 9:00 a.m. Morgan State University
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 29, 5:00 p.m. California State University, Sacramento
MSOC ETSU Richmond, Va.
Aug 29, 7:00 p.m. William & Mary
VB ETSU Charlotte, N.C.
Aug 30, 12:00 p.m. UNC Charlotte
WSOC Campbell Johnson City, Tenn.
Aug 31, 1:00 p.m. ETSU
MSOC ETSU Richmond, Va.
Aug 31, 3:30 p.m. VCU
WSOC South Carolina St. Johnson City. Tenn.
Sep 2, 6:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. The College of William and Mary
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. George Mason University
WSOC Alabama A&M Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 5, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
VB ETSU Fairfax, Va.
Sep 6, 12:00 p.m. University of Maryland