Kennesaw State 73

4-20, 1-10 A-Sun

ETSU 86

12-11, 5-5 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Kennesaw State353873
ETSU355186
February 02, 2014
MSHA Athletic Center (Johnson City, TN)
Attendance: 2303
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PRUITT, Nigelf193-52-32-20112003210
03LOVE, Delbertg357-144-114-52244201122
05MORENA, Bernardf275-91-22-41340121513
11HAMILTON, Mylesg182-31-11-2112330326
50KOUASSI, Willyc132-40-02-4123002046
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BROWN, Yonel182-61-20-0101200115
12RUCKER, Nate152-40-04-6011000138
13MONTGOMERY, Jordan10-00-00-0011000010
21DREES, Kris100-00-01-2112000131
23WOZNIAK, Tanner50-20-20-0000100000
24COLEMAN, Orlando221-50-20-13710210212
32BYERS, Charlie20-10-00-0000000000
45OSEMHEN, Andrew150-20-00-0044000250
TMTEAM---32520
TOTALS24-55
43.6%
9-23
39.1%
16-26
61.5%
1325381474172873
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-28 (39.3%) 13-27 (48.1%) 24-55 (43.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 5-11 (45.5%) 9-23 (39.1%)
Free Throws9-13 (69.2%) 7-13 (53.8%) 16-26 (61.5%)
Technicals: MORENA, Bernard (1)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 19
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 16
Largest lead: 12 (1st-10:10)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg151-20-00-0044110222
04REMBERT, Rashawng394-141-77-71230211316
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f305-70-04-45491203214
20HARRIS, Hunterf161-50-02-2101001024
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f366-110-14-53253101316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRIS, Devin110-20-12-2022000102
05RILEY, Jalen152-52-45-60110101311
10BANKS, Isaac20-10-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester257-152-43-32461100219
34PODERIS, Lukas110-00-02-5213000032
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-62
41.9%
5-17
29.4%
29-34
85.3%
15213668292086
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-27 (29.6%) 18-35 (51.4%) 26-62 (41.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws17-22 (77.3%) 12-12 (100.0%) 29-34 (85.3%)
Points off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 13
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 34
Largest lead: 17 (2nd-07:31)
Ties: 3
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd Half
Kennesaw State Time Score ETSU
Start of 1st Half
MORENA,BERNARD missed jump shot 19:47
Offensive rebound by KOUASSI,WILLY19:47
19:44 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
KOUASSI,WILLY made free throw19:441-0
KOUASSI,WILLY made free throw19:442-0
Foul by KOUASSI,WILLY19:35
19:34MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
Defensive rebound by PRUITT,NIGEL19:34
Turnover by LOVE,DELBERT19:20
19:19 Steal by MCCLAIN,PETEY
19:16 Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY
Steal by HAMILTON,MYLES19:15
LOVE,DELBERT made 3-pointer (fast break) 19:105-0
Assist by HAMILTON,MYLES19:10
18:57REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,MYLES18:57
18:54 Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer18:46
18:46 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
18:34 Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY
Steal by LOVE,DELBERT18:32
18:31 Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY
LOVE,DELBERT made free throw18:316-0
LOVE,DELBERT made free throw18:317-0
18:31 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
18:31 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
Foul by PRUITT,NIGEL18:23
18:03RILEY,JALEN missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KOUASSI,WILLY18:03
17:59 Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
17:58 Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Steal by LOVE,DELBERT17:57
LOVE,DELBERT made layup (fast break) 17:539-0
17:5330 second timeout
17:36REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
17:36 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
17:29RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
17:29 Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER
Foul by KOUASSI,WILLY17:27
Sub In: OSEMHEN,ANDREW17:27
Sub Out: KOUASSI,WILLY17:27
17:24HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot
17:24 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
17:209-2MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
MORENA,BERNARD made layup17:0011-2
16:47 Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Steal by HAMILTON,MYLES16:46
16:43 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
HAMILTON,MYLES missed free throw16:43
Deadball rebound16:43
HAMILTON,MYLES made free throw16:4312-2
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO16:43
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL16:43
Sub In: RUCKER,NATE16:43
Sub Out: MORENA,BERNARD16:43
Sub Out: PRUITT,NIGEL16:43
Sub Out: HAMILTON,MYLES16:43
16:43 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
16:43 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
16:28 Turnover by RILEY,JALEN
OSEMHEN,ANDREW missed jump shot 16:15
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO16:15
COLEMAN,ORLANDO missed layup16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
Foul by OSEMHEN,ANDREW16:12
Foul by RUCKER,NATE16:03
15:48 Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Steal by COLEMAN,ORLANDO15:48
COLEMAN,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer15:16
15:16 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Foul by RUCKER,NATE15:11
15:11Media timeout
Sub In: MORENA,BERNARD15:11
Sub Out: RUCKER,NATE15:11
15:11 Sub In: HARRIS,DEVIN
15:11 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
15:11 Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN
15:11 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
15:09WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORENA,BERNARD15:09
Turnover by COLEMAN,ORLANDO14:53
Sub In: WOZNIAK,TANNER14:53
Sub Out: LOVE,DELBERT14:53
14:41GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OSEMHEN,ANDREW14:41
WOZNIAK,TANNER missed 3-pointer14:31
14:31 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,DEVIN
Foul by OSEMHEN,ANDREW14:29
14:2912-3HARRIS,DEVIN made free throw
14:2912-4HARRIS,DEVIN made free throw
14:29 Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN
14:29 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
Turnover by BROWN,YONEL14:24
14:05GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup
Blocked shot by MORENA,BERNARD14:05
Defensive rebound by OSEMHEN,ANDREW14:03
BROWN,YONEL missed jump shot 13:31
Offensive rebound by BROWN,YONEL13:31
BROWN,YONEL made layup13:2714-4
13:08REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup
Blocked shot by MORENA,BERNARD13:08
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO13:07
Turnover by COLEMAN,ORLANDO12:59
Sub In: DREES,KRIS12:59
Sub Out: MORENA,BERNARD12:59
12:59 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
12:59 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
12:59 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
12:59 Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER
12:43HARRIS,DEVIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OSEMHEN,ANDREW12:43
BROWN,YONEL missed layup12:37
12:37 Blocked shot by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO12:35
COLEMAN,ORLANDO missed layup12:32
12:32 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
12:27MCCLAIN,PETEY missed layup
12:27 Offensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by DREES,KRIS12:25
12:25PODERIS,LUKAS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DREES,KRIS12:25
WOZNIAK,TANNER missed 3-pointer12:05
Offensive rebound by DREES,KRIS12:05
12:02 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
12:02 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
12:01 Foul by RILEY,JALEN
DREES,KRIS missed free throw12:01
Deadball rebound12:01
DREES,KRIS made free throw12:0115-4
Sub In: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN12:01
Sub In: BYERS,CHARLIE12:01
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL12:01
Sub Out: WOZNIAK,TANNER12:01
11:32HARRIS,DEVIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN11:32
BYERS,CHARLIE missed jump shot 10:58
10:58 Defensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by DREES,KRIS10:48
10:48Media timeout
10:4815-5RILEY,JALEN made free throw
10:4815-6RILEY,JALEN made free throw
Sub In: HAMILTON,MYLES10:48
Sub In: MORENA,BERNARD10:48
Sub In: LOVE,DELBERT10:48
Sub In: PRUITT,NIGEL10:48
Sub Out: COLEMAN,ORLANDO10:48
Sub Out: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN10:48
Sub Out: BYERS,CHARLIE10:48
Sub Out: DREES,KRIS10:48
10:48 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
10:48 Sub Out: HARRIS,DEVIN
OSEMHEN,ANDREW missed layup10:26
10:26 Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:26
HAMILTON,MYLES made 3-pointer10:1018-6
Foul by OSEMHEN,ANDREW09:56
09:5618-7HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
09:5618-8HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw
Sub In: RUCKER,NATE09:56
Sub Out: OSEMHEN,ANDREW09:56
09:56 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
09:56 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
Turnover by PRUITT,NIGEL09:39
09:38 Steal by RILEY,JALEN
09:3518-10REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup (fast break)
RUCKER,NATE made dunk09:2420-10
Assist by HAMILTON,MYLES09:24
09:0620-12GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
Turnover by MORENA,BERNARD08:36
08:11 Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:11 Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
08:02 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
RUCKER,NATE made free throw08:0221-12
RUCKER,NATE made free throw08:0222-12
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO08:02
Sub Out: PRUITT,NIGEL08:02
07:4822-14GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
Turnover by HAMILTON,MYLES07:29
07:29Media timeout
07:12HARRIS,HUNTER missed layup
07:12 Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
07:0922-16GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer06:45
06:45 Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Foul by COLEMAN,ORLANDO06:41
06:4122-17GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
06:41GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MORENA,BERNARD06:41
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL06:41
Sub In: KOUASSI,WILLY06:41
Sub Out: HAMILTON,MYLES06:41
Sub Out: RUCKER,NATE06:41
06:41 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
06:41 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
BROWN,YONEL made 3-pointer06:1825-17
Assist by COLEMAN,ORLANDO06:18
06:03RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
06:03 Offensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by KOUASSI,WILLY06:00
06:0025-18PODERIS,LUKAS made free throw
06:00PODERIS,LUKAS missed free throw
06:00 Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
Sub In: RUCKER,NATE06:00
Sub Out: KOUASSI,WILLY06:00
06:00 Sub In: HARRIS,DEVIN
06:00 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
06:00 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
06:00 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
05:5625-21REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer
05:56 Assist by WILSON,LESTER
Sub In: DREES,KRIS05:42
Sub Out: MORENA,BERNARD05:42
RUCKER,NATE missed jump shot 05:39
05:39 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
05:12WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO05:12
RUCKER,NATE made layup04:4927-21
Assist by LOVE,DELBERT04:49
Foul by RUCKER,NATE04:44
04:4427-22PODERIS,LUKAS made free throw
04:44PODERIS,LUKAS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO04:44
Sub In: MORENA,BERNARD04:44
Sub Out: RUCKER,NATE04:44
04:22 Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS
MORENA,BERNARD missed free throw04:22
Deadball rebound04:22
MORENA,BERNARD made free throw04:2228-22
04:22 Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC
04:22 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
04:03BANKS,ISAAC missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO04:03
LOVE,DELBERT made jump shot 03:5130-22
03:3630-24WILSON,LESTER made jump shot
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer03:14
03:14 Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN
03:03REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LOVE,DELBERT03:03
LOVE,DELBERT made 3-pointer02:3333-24
Assist by BROWN,YONEL02:33
Foul by BROWN,YONEL02:18
02:18Media timeout
02:1833-25WILSON,LESTER made free throw
02:1833-26WILSON,LESTER made free throw
Sub In: PRUITT,NIGEL02:18
Sub Out: COLEMAN,ORLANDO02:18
02:18 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
02:18 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
02:18 Sub Out: BANKS,ISAAC
02:18 Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
01:52 Foul by WILSON,LESTER
MORENA,BERNARD missed free throw01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Sub In: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN01:52
Sub In: BYERS,CHARLIE01:52
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL01:52
Sub Out: LOVE,DELBERT01:52
01:4633-29WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:46 Assist by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Foul by MORENA,BERNARD01:45
01:4533-30WILSON,LESTER made free throw
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL01:45
Sub In: LOVE,DELBERT01:45
Sub Out: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN01:45
Sub Out: BYERS,CHARLIE01:45
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer01:23
01:23 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,DEVIN
01:11 Turnover by HARRIS,DEVIN
Steal by MORENA,BERNARD01:10
MORENA,BERNARD made dunk (fast break) 01:0835-30
Technical Foul by MORENA,BERNARD01:07
01:0735-31REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
01:0735-32REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
Foul by MORENA,BERNARD00:51
00:5135-33MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
00:5135-34MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
00:51 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
00:51 Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
00:51 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
00:51 Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
30 second timeout00:45
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO00:45
Sub Out: DREES,KRIS00:45
BROWN,YONEL missed 3-pointer00:15
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO00:15
Turnover by TEAM00:15
Sub In: BYERS,CHARLIE00:13
Sub In: DREES,KRIS00:13
Sub In: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN00:13
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL00:13
Sub Out: PRUITT,NIGEL00:13
Sub Out: COLEMAN,ORLANDO00:13
00:13 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
00:13 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
00:13 Sub Out: HARRIS,DEVIN
00:13 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN00:05
00:0535-35RILEY,JALEN made free throw
00:05RILEY,JALEN missed free throw
00:05 Offensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO00:05
Sub In: PRUITT,NIGEL00:05
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL00:05
Sub Out: BYERS,CHARLIE00:05
Sub Out: DREES,KRIS00:05
Sub Out: MONTGOMERY,JORDAN00:05
00:05 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
00:05 Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ
00:05 Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN
00:05 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
00:03WILSON,LESTER missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:03
00:02 Sub In: HARRIS,DEVIN
00:02 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
1st Half2nd Half
Kennesaw State Time Score ETSU
Start of 2nd Half
HAMILTON,MYLES made jump shot 19:3337-35
19:2137-37HARRIS,HUNTER made jump shot in the paint
PRUITT,NIGEL made 3-pointer19:1340-37
Assist by HAMILTON,MYLES19:13
Foul by HAMILTON,MYLES18:56
18:5640-38MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
18:5640-39MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw
PRUITT,NIGEL made 3-pointer (fast break) 18:4643-39
Assist by LOVE,DELBERT18:46
Foul by KOUASSI,WILLY18:36
Sub In: OSEMHEN,ANDREW18:36
Sub Out: KOUASSI,WILLY18:36
18:35REMBERT,RASHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MORENA,BERNARD18:35
18:16 Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER
HAMILTON,MYLES missed layup17:57
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,MYLES17:57
30 second timeout17:54
MORENA,BERNARD missed jump shot 17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
17:39GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot
17:39 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
17:36MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed layup
17:36 Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
17:2443-41GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
Foul by MORENA,BERNARD17:24
17:2443-42GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
17:14 Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER
PRUITT,NIGEL made free throw17:1444-42
PRUITT,NIGEL made free throw17:1445-42
17:0545-44MCCLAIN,PETEY made jump shot in the paint
16:40 Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
PRUITT,NIGEL missed layup16:29
Offensive rebound by MORENA,BERNARD16:29
MORENA,BERNARD made layup16:2647-44
16:14HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot
16:14 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
16:09 Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
Steal by HAMILTON,MYLES16:09
16:09 Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS
16:09 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO16:06
Sub Out: LOVE,DELBERT16:06
MORENA,BERNARD made layup15:4949-44
Foul by MORENA,BERNARD15:29
15:29Media timeout
15:2949-45GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
15:2949-46GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw
Sub In: RUCKER,NATE15:29
Sub Out: MORENA,BERNARD15:29
15:29 Sub In: WILSON,LESTER
15:29 Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY
Turnover by OSEMHEN,ANDREW15:20
15:19 Steal by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
15:07REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,NATE15:07
Turnover by HAMILTON,MYLES14:58
Sub In: LOVE,DELBERT14:58
Sub Out: PRUITT,NIGEL14:58
14:4149-48WILSON,LESTER made jump shot
14:24 Foul by REMBERT,RASHAWN
RUCKER,NATE missed free throw14:24
Deadball rebound14:24
RUCKER,NATE made free throw14:2450-48
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL14:24
Sub Out: HAMILTON,MYLES14:24
14:0550-50WILSON,LESTER made jump shot
Turnover by OSEMHEN,ANDREW13:38
13:23WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by OSEMHEN,ANDREW13:23
Turnover by TEAM12:44
12:3450-53WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer
12:34 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
COLEMAN,ORLANDO missed 3-pointer12:09
12:09 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HAMILTON,MYLES12:06
Sub In: PRUITT,NIGEL12:06
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL12:06
Sub Out: COLEMAN,ORLANDO12:06
11:5150-55GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
PRUITT,NIGEL made layup (fast break) 11:4852-55
Assist by LOVE,DELBERT11:48
30 second timeout11:48
Foul by HAMILTON,MYLES11:43
11:43Media timeout
11:30WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
11:30Deadball rebound
11:28 Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS
11:28 Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by OSEMHEN,ANDREW11:28
Foul by OSEMHEN,ANDREW11:28
Sub In: DREES,KRIS11:28
Sub Out: OSEMHEN,ANDREW11:28
11:28 Sub In: RILEY,JALEN
11:28 Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS
Foul by LOVE,DELBERT11:07
11:0752-56RILEY,JALEN made free throw
11:0752-57RILEY,JALEN made free throw
11:00 Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
RUCKER,NATE missed free throw11:00
Deadball rebound11:00
RUCKER,NATE made free throw11:0053-57
10:3953-59WILSON,LESTER made jump shot in the paint
LOVE,DELBERT made 3-pointer10:2156-59
Assist by PRUITT,NIGEL10:21
10:0656-61WILSON,LESTER made layup
Turnover by HAMILTON,MYLES09:57
09:57 Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Foul by DREES,KRIS09:57
09:5756-62REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
09:5756-63REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
Turnover by RUCKER,NATE09:44
09:43 Steal by WILSON,LESTER
09:38REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LOVE,DELBERT09:38
Turnover by PRUITT,NIGEL09:09
09:08 Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
09:0656-65MERRIWEATHER,AJ made dunk (fast break)
PRUITT,NIGEL missed 3-pointer08:56
Offensive rebound by LOVE,DELBERT08:56
LOVE,DELBERT made layup08:5258-65
08:4158-68RILEY,JALEN made 3-pointer
Turnover by DREES,KRIS08:22
08:21 Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Foul by PRUITT,NIGEL08:19
08:1958-69REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
08:1958-70REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
Sub In: KOUASSI,WILLY08:19
Sub In: MORENA,BERNARD08:19
Sub In: COLEMAN,ORLANDO08:19
Sub Out: DREES,KRIS08:19
Sub Out: PRUITT,NIGEL08:19
Sub Out: RUCKER,NATE08:19
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer08:07
08:07 Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN
07:5758-73RILEY,JALEN made 3-pointer
30 second timeout07:48
KOUASSI,WILLY missed layup07:42
07:42 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
07:3158-75MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
07:31 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer07:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:11
Media timeout07:11
COLEMAN,ORLANDO made layup07:0860-75
Assist by LOVE,DELBERT07:08
07:08 Foul by WILSON,LESTER
COLEMAN,ORLANDO missed free throw07:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:08
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL07:08
Sub Out: HAMILTON,MYLES07:08
06:44 Foul by RILEY,JALEN
LOVE,DELBERT missed free throw06:44
Deadball rebound06:44
LOVE,DELBERT made free throw06:4461-75
LOVE,DELBERT made free throw06:4462-75
06:35WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO06:35
KOUASSI,WILLY missed layup06:25
06:25 Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN
06:13GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO06:13
MORENA,BERNARD made 3-pointer06:0565-75
Assist by BROWN,YONEL06:05
06:04 Foul by RILEY,JALEN
MORENA,BERNARD made free throw06:0466-75
06:04 Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER
06:04 Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN
05:3966-77REMBERT,RASHAWN made jump shot
LOVE,DELBERT missed 3-pointer05:21
05:21 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
05:05HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KOUASSI,WILLY05:05
BROWN,YONEL missed layup04:55
Offensive rebound by LOVE,DELBERT04:55
Full timeout04:51
04:51 Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY
04:51 Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER
LOVE,DELBERT made 3-pointer04:4069-77
Assist by COLEMAN,ORLANDO04:40
04:2130 second timeout
04:08REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup
Blocked shot by KOUASSI,WILLY04:08
Defensive rebound by KOUASSI,WILLY04:06
MORENA,BERNARD missed layup04:00
04:00 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
03:51REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer
03:51 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:48Media timeout
03:44GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed 3-pointer
03:44 Offensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
03:3969-79MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
03:07 Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
KOUASSI,WILLY missed free throw03:07
Deadball rebound03:07
KOUASSI,WILLY missed free throw03:07
03:07 Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER
Sub In: BYERS,CHARLIE03:07
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL03:07
02:35WILSON,LESTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,ORLANDO02:35
MORENA,BERNARD missed 3-pointer02:27
02:27 Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
02:1969-81REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup (fast break)
02:19 Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY
Foul by MORENA,BERNARD02:19
02:1969-82REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw
Sub In: WOZNIAK,TANNER02:19
Sub In: RUCKER,NATE02:19
Sub Out: MORENA,BERNARD02:19
Sub Out: COLEMAN,ORLANDO02:19
RUCKER,NATE missed jump shot 02:13
02:13 Defensive rebound by MCCLAIN,PETEY
02:05WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:05
Sub In: BROWN,YONEL02:02
Sub Out: BYERS,CHARLIE02:02
KOUASSI,WILLY made layup01:5471-82
Assist by WOZNIAK,TANNER01:54
01:4930 second timeout
Sub In: PRUITT,NIGEL01:49
Sub Out: BROWN,YONEL01:49
01:2371-84GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made layup
KOUASSI,WILLY made dunk01:1173-84
Assist by PRUITT,NIGEL01:11
00:5973-86MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup
00:59 Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K
Turnover by PRUITT,NIGEL00:53
00:52 Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ
00:25REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup
00:25 Offensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PRUITT, Nigelf90-00-00-0011000110
03LOVE, Delbertg164-82-62-20121201012
05MORENA, Bernardf162-30-01-3023012125
11HAMILTON, Mylesg71-11-11-2011220104
50KOUASSI, Willyc30-00-02-2103001032
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BROWN, Yonel112-51-20-0101100115
12RUCKER, Nate62-30-02-2001000036
13MONTGOMERY, Jordan10-00-00-0011000010
21DREES, Kris70-00-01-2112000021
23WOZNIAK, Tanner30-20-20-0000000000
24COLEMAN, Orlando120-30-10-03410110210
32BYERS, Charlie10-10-00-0000000000
45OSEMHEN, Andrew80-20-00-0034000030
TMTEAM---11310
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
4-12
33.3%
9-13
69.2%
7152256381735
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg50-10-00-0024010220
04REMBERT, Rashawng192-61-42-2012001127
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f101-20-02-2226100224
20HARRIS, Hunterf110-20-02-2101001002
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f163-50-01-2214000107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRIS, Devin110-20-12-2022000102
05RILEY, Jalen100-30-23-4001010113
10BANKS, Isaac20-10-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester102-51-13-3226100018
34PODERIS, Lukas60-00-02-5213000012
TMTEAM---00100
TOTALS8-27
29.6%
2-8
25.0%
17-22
77.3%
911202228935
Kennesaw State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PRUITT, Nigelf103-52-32-20012002110
03LOVE, Delbertg193-62-52-32143000110
05MORENA, Bernardf113-61-21-1114000038
11HAMILTON, Mylesg111-20-00-0102110222
50KOUASSI, Willyc102-40-00-2022001014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BROWN, Yonel70-10-00-0000100000
12RUCKER, Nate90-10-02-4011000102
13MONTGOMERY, Jordan00-00-00-0001000000
21DREES, Kris30-00-00-0001000110
23WOZNIAK, Tanner20-00-00-0000100000
24COLEMAN, Orlando101-20-10-1037100002
32BYERS, Charlie10-00-00-0000000000
45OSEMHEN, Andrew70-00-00-0014000220
TMTEAM---21410
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
5-11
45.5%
7-13
53.8%
6101691191138
ETSU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg101-10-00-0024100002
04REMBERT, Rashawng202-80-35-5113020019
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f204-50-02-23270201010
20HARRIS, Hunterf51-30-00-0000000022
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f203-60-13-3113310039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02HARRIS, Devin00-00-00-0002000000
05RILEY, Jalen52-22-22-2011000028
10BANKS, Isaac00-00-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester155-101-30-00240100111
34PODERIS, Lukas50-00-00-0001000020
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-35
51.4%
3-9
33.3%
12-12
100.0%
6101646011151
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 12 Elon Fall Invitational
WSOC ETSU 1 F
Sep 12 George Washington 3
VB ETSU 0 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 12 University of Utah 3
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 13 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WGOLF Mary Fossum Invitational East Lansing, Mich.
Sep 13 7th of 15
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Lipscomb University 3
VB ETSU 3 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 13 Georgia Tech 2
MSOC ETSU 0 F
Sep 13 Kentucky 2
WTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Elon Fall Invitational
MTEN ETSU Results
Sep 14 Southern Intercollegiate Invitational
WSOC ETSU 4 F (2OT)
Sep 14 Howard 3
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Sep 15 First official practice
VB ETSU 1 Nashville, Tenn.
Sep 16 Tennessee State 3
MSOC FIU 1 F
Sep 16 ETSU 2