East Tennessee State 83

2-5

Tennessee Tech 98

4-4

1st2ndFinal
East Tennessee State394483
Tennessee Tech455398
November 27, 2013
Cookeville, Tenn. (Eblen Center)
Attendance: 702
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg263-40-02-4000200148
04REMBERT, Rashawng373-101-67-82242301014
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f265-60-03-50550102513
20HARRIS, Hunterf224-50-04-52130020412
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f356-113-35-81451004420
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron20-10-00-0000000000
05RILEY, Jalen242-70-32-5044110146
10BANKS, Isaac20-10-00-0000000000
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester142-51-40-0011000025
34PODERIS, Lukas111-10-03-4011000135
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS26-51
51.0%
5-16
31.3%
26-39
66.7%
52126652102683
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-22 (45.5%) 16-29 (55.2%) 26-51 (51.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-5 (60.0%) 2-11 (18.2%) 5-16 (31.3%)
Free Throws16-22 (72.7%) 10-17 (58.8%) 26-39 (66.7%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 16
Ties: 3
Leads: 0
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SAMARRIPPAS, Jeremiag261-41-44-4066810227
05McKAY, Javong193-40-10-0033120146
23ALLEN, Tyg243-111-54-51231102311
33OGBE, Dennisf2511-141-14-45381101427
42CALDWELL, Dwanc223-70-010-124371010316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MOORE, Josiah151-40-22-3112010134
01JOHNSON, Jordan161-51-43-3022100026
03MARSEILLE, Matt100-10-00-1224000030
04HAYNES, DeOndre30-00-00-0000000010
11THOMAS, Shirmane133-32-20-0011100028
15DIRESSA, Ammanuel40-20-20-0000100000
24CARTER, Ladon224-80-05-83361210113
35MORSE, Anthony10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
6-21
28.6%
32-40
80.0%
172845168272898
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-32 (50.0%) 14-31 (45.2%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 5-13 (38.5%) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws12-15 (80.0%) 20-25 (80.0%) 32-40 (80.0%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 22
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 31
Largest lead: 18 (2nd-00:31)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Tennessee Tech
Start of 1st Half
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 19:45
19:45 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
19:190-2OGBE,DENNIS made layup
19:19 Assist by MCKAY,JAVON
18:56 Foul by CALDWELL,DWAN
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw18:56
Deadball rebound18:56
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw18:561-2
18:42OGBE,DENNIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ18:42
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ18:29
18:28 Steal by MCKAY,JAVON
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY18:24
18:241-3ALLEN,TY made free throw
18:241-4ALLEN,TY made free throw
HARRIS,HUNTER made layup18:203-4
Assist by REMBERT,RASHAWN18:20
17:543-7OGBE,DENNIS made 3-pointer
17:54 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
17:34 Foul by MCKAY,JAVON
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw17:344-7
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw17:345-7
17:135-9OGBE,DENNIS made layup
17:13 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup (fast break) 17:027-9
16:30CALDWELL,DWAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:30
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup16:21
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER16:21
16:19 Foul by MCKAY,JAVON
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw16:198-9
HARRIS,HUNTER made free throw16:199-9
16:19 Sub In: MOORE,JOSIAH
16:19 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
16:19 Sub Out: MCKAY,JAVON
16:19 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ15:44
15:44Media timeout
15:44MOORE,JOSIAH missed free throw
15:44Deadball rebound
Turnover by REMBERT,RASHAWN15:43
15:42 Steal by CARTER,LADON
15:389-11ALLEN,TY made layup
15:38 Assist by CARTER,LADON
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed layup15:21
15:21 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
15:14 Turnover by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN15:13
15:09 Foul by MOORE,JOSIAH
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw15:0910-11
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw15:0911-11
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER15:09
Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS15:09
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ15:09
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K15:09
14:4011-13CARTER,LADON made layup
14:40 Assist by ALLEN,TY
HARRIS,HUNTER made jump shot (fast break) 14:3013-13
Assist by REMBERT,RASHAWN14:30
Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS13:58
13:5813-14CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
13:5813-15CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
Sub In: RILEY,JALEN13:58
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K13:58
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY13:58
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN13:58
13:58 Sub In: MARSEILLE,MATT
13:58 Sub In: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
13:58 Sub In: JOHNSON,JORDAN
13:58 Sub Out: CALDWELL,DWAN
13:58 Sub Out: ALLEN,TY
13:58 Sub Out: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
HARRIS,HUNTER missed jump shot 13:39
13:39 Defensive rebound by MARSEILLE,MATT
13:2913-17MOORE,JOSIAH made layup
13:29 Assist by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K13:16
13:15 Steal by MOORE,JOSIAH
12:56MOORE,JOSIAH missed 3-pointer
12:56 Offensive rebound by MARSEILLE,MATT
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER12:55
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN12:55
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER12:55
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K12:20
12:2013-18CARTER,LADON made free throw
12:2013-19CARTER,LADON made free throw
RILEY,JALEN missed layup12:08
12:08 Blocked shot by CARTER,LADON
12:06 Defensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
12:01 Turnover by MOORE,JOSIAH
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN12:00
11:57 Foul by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
Media timeout11:57
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw11:5714-19
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw11:5715-19
Foul by WILSON,LESTER11:43
11:4315-20JOHNSON,JORDAN made free throw
11:4315-21JOHNSON,JORDAN made free throw
11:4315-22JOHNSON,JORDAN made free throw
Turnover by RILEY,JALEN11:33
11:32 Steal by CARTER,LADON
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY11:29
Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN11:29
11:10JOHNSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:10
11:09 Foul by MARSEILLE,MATT
Sub In: HARRIS,HUNTER11:09
Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS11:09
10:55 Foul by MARSEILLE,MATT
HARRIS,HUNTER missed free throw10:55
10:55 Defensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
10:55 Sub In: OGBE,DENNIS
10:55 Sub Out: MARSEILLE,MATT
10:47CARTER,LADON missed layup
10:47 Offensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
10:19MOORE,JOSIAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN10:19
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer10:11
10:11 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JORDAN
09:51CARTER,LADON missed layup
09:51 Offensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER09:50
09:5015-23CARTER,LADON made free throw
09:5015-24CARTER,LADON made free throw
Sub In: MERRIWEATHER,AJ09:50
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER09:50
09:50 Sub In: CALDWELL,DWAN
09:50 Sub In: HAYNES,DEONDRE
09:50 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
09:50 Sub Out: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
30 second timeout09:37
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 09:3217-24
09:13CALDWELL,DWAN missed layup
09:13 Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
09:1117-26CALDWELL,DWAN made tip-in
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made 3-pointer09:0220-26
08:4620-28OGBE,DENNIS made layup
MCCLAIN,PETEY made layup08:2822-28
08:28 Foul by HAYNES,DEONDRE
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw08:2823-28
08:28 Sub In: ALLEN,TY
08:28 Sub In: MCKAY,JAVON
08:28 Sub Out: MOORE,JOSIAH
08:28 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JORDAN
08:0830 second timeout
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ08:00
08:00ALLEN,TY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K08:00
Sub In: RILEY,JALEN08:00
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ08:00
WILSON,LESTER made 3-pointer07:4626-28
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY07:46
07:25CALDWELL,DWAN missed layup
07:25 Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
07:2226-30CALDWELL,DWAN made layup
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer07:06
07:06 Defensive rebound by MCKAY,JAVON
06:49 Turnover by MCKAY,JAVON
Media timeout06:49
06:49 Sub In: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
06:49 Sub Out: HAYNES,DEONDRE
REMBERT,RASHAWN made dunk06:4128-30
Assist by MCCLAIN,PETEY06:41
06:2328-32CALDWELL,DWAN made layup
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup06:08
06:08 Blocked shot by CALDWELL,DWAN
06:07 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
05:5828-34MCKAY,JAVON made layup
05:58 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
30 second timeout05:56
Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS05:56
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER05:56
05:56 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
05:56 Sub In: MOORE,JOSIAH
05:56 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
05:56 Sub Out: MCKAY,JAVON
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 05:38
05:38 Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
05:32ALLEN,TY missed layup
Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN05:32
05:26 Foul by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
RILEY,JALEN made free throw05:2629-34
RILEY,JALEN missed free throw05:26
05:26 Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
05:26 Sub In: JOHNSON,JORDAN
05:26 Sub Out: ALLEN,TY
05:03CARTER,LADON missed layup
Defensive rebound by PODERIS,LUKAS05:03
05:00 Foul by CALDWELL,DWAN
PODERIS,LUKAS made free throw05:0030-34
PODERIS,LUKAS made free throw05:0031-34
05:00 Sub In: OGBE,DENNIS
05:00 Sub Out: CALDWELL,DWAN
04:41SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA missed 3-pointer
04:41 Offensive rebound by MOORE,JOSIAH
04:38MOORE,JOSIAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:38
04:27 Foul by MOORE,JOSIAH
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw04:27
Deadball rebound04:27
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed free throw04:27
04:27 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
04:27 Sub In: DIRESSA,AMMANUEL
04:27 Sub Out: MOORE,JOSIAH
04:1531-36CARTER,LADON made layup
04:15 Assist by OGBE,DENNIS
04:05 Foul by OGBE,DENNIS
PODERIS,LUKAS made free throw04:0532-36
PODERIS,LUKAS missed free throw04:05
Offensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN04:05
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K03:57
03:57Media timeout
03:4332-38OGBE,DENNIS made layup
03:43 Assist by JOHNSON,JORDAN
RILEY,JALEN missed jump shot 03:29
03:29 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JORDAN
03:15DIRESSA,AMMANUEL missed 3-pointer
03:15 Offensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
03:1332-40OGBE,DENNIS made layup
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 02:4534-40
02:18DIRESSA,AMMANUEL missed 3-pointer
02:18 Offensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
02:1534-42OGBE,DENNIS made layup
Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS02:06
Turnover by PODERIS,LUKAS02:06
Sub In: GIPLAYE,RON02:06
Sub In: BANKS,ISAAC02:06
Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN02:06
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K02:06
Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS02:06
01:4634-44OGBE,DENNIS made layup
01:46 Assist by DIRESSA,AMMANUEL
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made 3-pointer01:2237-44
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:55
00:5537-45CARTER,LADON made free throw
00:55CARTER,LADON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:55
00:55 Sub In: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
00:55 Sub Out: DIRESSA,AMMANUEL
BANKS,ISAAC missed layup00:47
Offensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN00:47
00:44 Foul by OGBE,DENNIS
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw00:4438-45
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw00:4439-45
Sub In: RILEY,JALEN00:44
00:44 Sub In: ALLEN,TY
00:44 Sub In: MORSE,ANTHONY
00:44 Sub In: MOORE,JOSIAH
00:44 Sub Out: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
00:44 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
00:44 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JORDAN
00:38 Sub In: JOHNSON,JORDAN
00:38 Sub Out: MOORE,JOSIAH
00:29JOHNSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:29
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K00:28
Sub Out: RILEY,JALEN00:28
00:28 Sub In: DIRESSA,AMMANUEL
00:28 Sub In: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
00:28 Sub In: MCKAY,JAVON
00:28 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
00:28 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JORDAN
00:28 Sub Out: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
GIPLAYE,RON missed jump shot 00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by MCKAY,JAVON
1st Half2nd Half
East Tennessee State Time Score Tennessee Tech
Start of 2nd Half
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER19:41
19:41CALDWELL,DWAN missed free throw
19:41Deadball rebound
19:4139-46CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
Turnover by MERRIWEATHER,AJ19:14
19:13 Steal by MCKAY,JAVON
19:07 Turnover by ALLEN,TY
Steal by MERRIWEATHER,AJ19:06
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer19:02
19:02 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
18:33SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA missed 3-pointer
18:33 Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
18:3130 second timeout
18:3139-49ALLEN,TY made 3-pointer
18:31 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
Turnover by MCCLAIN,PETEY18:17
18:16 Steal by ALLEN,TY
18:1439-51ALLEN,TY made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout18:12
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup17:5641-51
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K17:44
17:32OGBE,DENNIS missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER17:32
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ17:31
17:31 Foul by CALDWELL,DWAN
17:31 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
17:31 Sub Out: CALDWELL,DWAN
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup17:1143-51
17:11 Foul by MCKAY,JAVON
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed free throw17:11
17:11 Defensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
17:11 Sub In: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
17:11 Sub Out: MCKAY,JAVON
16:45ALLEN,TY missed 3-pointer
16:45 Offensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
16:4543-53OGBE,DENNIS made layup
Foul by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:38
16:3843-54OGBE,DENNIS made free throw
MCCLAIN,PETEY missed layup16:23
16:23 Defensive rebound by ALLEN,TY
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER16:20
Sub Out: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K16:20
16:17ALLEN,TY missed layup
16:17 Offensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
16:0543-56CARTER,LADON made dunk (fast break)
WILSON,LESTER made jump shot 15:5145-56
15:2845-59THOMAS,SHIRMANE made 3-pointer
15:28 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
30 second timeout15:19
Sub In: RILEY,JALEN15:19
Sub Out: MCCLAIN,PETEY15:19
15:12 Foul by ALLEN,TY
Media timeout15:12
HARRIS,HUNTER made dunk15:1047-59
14:44ALLEN,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILSON,LESTER14:44
14:34 Foul by ALLEN,TY
14:34 Sub In: MARSEILLE,MATT
14:34 Sub In: JOHNSON,JORDAN
14:34 Sub In: MOORE,JOSIAH
14:34 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
14:34 Sub Out: ALLEN,TY
14:34 Sub Out: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer14:33
14:33 Defensive rebound by MARSEILLE,MATT
14:19MARSEILLE,MATT missed layup
14:19 Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:13CARTER,LADON missed layup
Blocked shot by HARRIS,HUNTER14:13
Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN14:12
RILEY,JALEN made jump shot (fast break) 14:0949-59
14:09 Foul by JOHNSON,JORDAN
RILEY,JALEN made free throw14:0950-59
14:09 Sub In: CALDWELL,DWAN
14:09 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
13:4050-62THOMAS,SHIRMANE made 3-pointer
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed layup13:32
13:32 Defensive rebound by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
13:26CALDWELL,DWAN missed layup
13:26 Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
Foul by WILSON,LESTER13:23
13:2350-63CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
13:2350-64CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
WILSON,LESTER missed 3-pointer13:12
13:12 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: PODERIS,LUKAS12:54
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER12:54
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ12:44
Foul by RILEY,JALEN12:31
12:3150-65CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
12:3150-66CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
Sub In: GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K12:31
Sub Out: REMBERT,RASHAWN12:31
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed jump shot 12:17
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER12:17
PODERIS,LUKAS made dunk12:0852-66
Assist by RILEY,JALEN12:08
11:56JOHNSON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN11:56
RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer11:48
Offensive rebound by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:48
HARRIS,HUNTER made layup11:4254-66
Assist by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K11:42
Foul by RILEY,JALEN11:30
11:30Media timeout
11:3054-67CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
11:30CALDWELL,DWAN missed free throw
11:30 Offensive rebound by MARSEILLE,MATT
Foul by PODERIS,LUKAS11:29
11:29MARSEILLE,MATT missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,HUNTER11:29
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made jump shot 11:1456-67
10:5556-70JOHNSON,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:55 Assist by CALDWELL,DWAN
10:24 Foul by MARSEILLE,MATT
10:24 Sub In: ALLEN,TY
10:24 Sub In: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
10:24 Sub Out: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
10:24 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JORDAN
10:18 Foul by MOORE,JOSIAH
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw10:1857-70
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw10:18
10:18 Defensive rebound by MCKAY,JAVON
Sub In: REMBERT,RASHAWN10:18
Sub Out: PODERIS,LUKAS10:18
10:18 Sub In: MCKAY,JAVON
10:18 Sub Out: MOORE,JOSIAH
10:0457-72MCKAY,JAVON made jump shot
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made jump shot 09:5459-72
09:29 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
09:29 Sub In: OGBE,DENNIS
09:29 Sub Out: MARSEILLE,MATT
09:29 Sub Out: CALDWELL,DWAN
09:25SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:25
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made 3-pointer08:5962-72
08:2962-74OGBE,DENNIS made layup
08:29 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
08:20 Foul by OGBE,DENNIS
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw08:2063-74
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw08:2064-74
Foul by HARRIS,HUNTER08:01
08:0164-75OGBE,DENNIS made free throw
08:0164-76OGBE,DENNIS made free throw
07:51 Foul by CARTER,LADON
Media timeout07:51
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw07:5165-76
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K missed free throw07:51
07:51 Defensive rebound by CARTER,LADON
07:25ALLEN,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ07:25
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed jump shot 07:16
07:16 Defensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
07:0665-78CARTER,LADON made dunk (fast break)
07:06 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
RILEY,JALEN made jump shot 06:5167-78
06:24ALLEN,TY missed layup
06:24 Offensive rebound by ALLEN,TY
06:22ALLEN,TY missed layup
06:22 Offensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
06:20OGBE,DENNIS missed layup
06:20 Offensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
06:18 Turnover by OGBE,DENNIS
Steal by REMBERT,RASHAWN06:18
Sub In: WILSON,LESTER06:18
Sub Out: HARRIS,HUNTER06:18
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made layup05:5469-78
05:2269-81SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA made 3-pointer
05:2030 second timeout
05:20 Sub In: CALDWELL,DWAN
05:20 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K05:06
05:05 Steal by OGBE,DENNIS
04:48 Sub In: MARSEILLE,MATT
04:48 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
04:3769-83MCKAY,JAVON made jump shot
Turnover by GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K04:25
04:24 Steal by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
04:21 Foul by ALLEN,TY
04:21 Turnover by ALLEN,TY
Sub In: MCCLAIN,PETEY04:21
Sub Out: WILSON,LESTER04:21
04:21 Sub In: JOHNSON,JORDAN
04:21 Sub In: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
04:21 Sub Out: ALLEN,TY
04:21 Sub Out: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer04:10
04:10 Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,DWAN
03:55MCKAY,JAVON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RILEY,JALEN03:55
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer03:48
03:48 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:47Media timeout
03:2869-85THOMAS,SHIRMANE made jump shot in the paint
MCCLAIN,PETEY made layup03:1571-85
03:15 Foul by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
MCCLAIN,PETEY made free throw03:1572-85
03:01JOHNSON,JORDAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by REMBERT,RASHAWN03:01
02:55 Foul by JOHNSON,JORDAN
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed free throw02:55
Deadball rebound02:55
REMBERT,RASHAWN made free throw02:5573-85
02:55 Sub In: SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
02:55 Sub In: ALLEN,TY
02:55 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
02:55 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JORDAN
02:55 Sub Out: MARSEILLE,MATT
02:55 Sub Out: THOMAS,SHIRMANE
02:25ALLEN,TY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ02:25
02:22 Foul by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
MERRIWEATHER,AJ missed free throw02:22
Deadball rebound02:22
MERRIWEATHER,AJ made free throw02:2274-85
02:22 Sub In: OGBE,DENNIS
02:22 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
Foul by RILEY,JALEN02:13
02:1374-86CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
02:1374-87CALDWELL,DWAN made free throw
02:13 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
02:13 Sub Out: CALDWELL,DWAN
MCCLAIN,PETEY made layup02:0676-87
Foul by RILEY,JALEN01:57
01:5776-88SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA made free throw
01:5776-89SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA made free throw
01:5730 second timeout
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer01:52
01:52 Defensive rebound by ALLEN,TY
01:45 Turnover by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
Steal by RILEY,JALEN01:44
REMBERT,RASHAWN missed 3-pointer01:40
01:40 Defensive rebound by OGBE,DENNIS
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:28
01:28CARTER,LADON missed free throw
01:28Deadball rebound
01:28CARTER,LADON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by MERRIWEATHER,AJ01:28
REMBERT,RASHAWN made layup01:1978-89
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY01:04
01:0478-90ALLEN,TY made free throw
01:0478-91ALLEN,TY made free throw
01:04 Sub In: MOORE,JOSIAH
01:04 Sub Out: MCKAY,JAVON
00:57 Foul by OGBE,DENNIS
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw00:5779-91
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,K made free throw00:5780-91
00:5780-93OGBE,DENNIS made layup (fast break)
00:57 Assist by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
00:57 Sub In: CALDWELL,DWAN
00:57 Sub Out: CARTER,LADON
Foul by MCCLAIN,PETEY00:48
00:4780-94OGBE,DENNIS made free throw
RILEY,JALEN missed 3-pointer00:44
00:44 Defensive rebound by SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ00:40
00:4080-95SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA made free throw
00:4080-96SAMARRIPPAS,JEREMIA made free throw
00:34 Foul by MCKAY,JAVON
RILEY,JALEN missed free throw00:34
Deadball rebound00:34
RILEY,JALEN missed free throw00:34
00:34 Defensive rebound by MOORE,JOSIAH
Foul by MERRIWEATHER,AJ00:31
00:3180-97MOORE,JOSIAH made free throw
00:3180-98MOORE,JOSIAH made free throw
Sub In: HALVORSEN,TODD00:31
Sub Out: MERRIWEATHER,AJ00:31
00:31 Sub In: MCKAY,JAVON
00:31 Sub In: CARTER,LADON
00:31 Sub Out: MOORE,JOSIAH
00:31 Sub Out: OGBE,DENNIS
REMBERT,RASHAWN made 3-pointer (fast break) 00:2583-98
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg171-10-01-3000200013
04REMBERT, Rashawng191-20-06-6214220108
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f71-10-00-0015000122
20HARRIS, Hunterf82-30-04-5102000028
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f194-82-21-20440002211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron20-10-00-0000000000
05RILEY, Jalen90-20-01-2014000101
10BANKS, Isaac20-10-00-0000000000
11HALVORSEN, Todd00-00-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester91-31-30-0001000013
34PODERIS, Lukas80-00-03-4011000123
TMTEAM---02300
TOTALS10-22
45.5%
3-5
60.0%
16-22
72.7%
3101342061039
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SAMARRIPPAS, Jeremiag120-10-10-0046300110
05McKAY, Javong71-10-00-0023110122
23ALLEN, Tyg101-20-02-3002100004
33OGBE, Dennisf138-91-10-02151000217
42CALDWELL, Dwanc113-60-02-2225001028
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MOORE, Josiah91-40-20-1102010122
01JOHNSON, Jordan100-20-23-3022100003
03MARSEILLE, Matt30-00-00-0113000020
04HAYNES, DeOndre30-00-00-0000000010
11THOMAS, Shirmane50-00-00-0001100010
15DIRESSA, Ammanuel40-20-20-0000100000
24CARTER, Ladon122-50-05-6215121009
35MORSE, Anthony10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00200
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
1-8
12.5%
12-15
80.0%
81321104231345
East Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McCLAIN, Peteyg92-30-01-1000000135
04REMBERT, Rashawng182-81-61-2012010006
13MERRIWEATHER, A.J.f194-50-03-50450101311
20HARRIS, Hunterf142-20-00-0112002024
35GADSDEN-GILLIARD, K.f162-31-14-6105100229
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00GIPLAYE, Ron00-00-00-0000000000
05RILEY, Jalen152-50-31-3034110045
10BANKS, Isaac00-00-00-0000000000
11HALVORSEN, Todd10-00-00-0000000000
15WILSON, Lester51-20-10-0011000012
34PODERIS, Lukas31-10-00-0001000012
TMTEAM---01300
TOTALS16-29
55.2%
2-11
18.2%
10-17
58.8%
2111323241644
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SAMARRIPPAS, Jeremiag141-31-34-4026510117
05McKAY, Javong122-30-10-0013010024
23ALLEN, Tyg142-91-52-2123010237
33OGBE, Dennisf123-50-04-43260101210
42CALDWELL, Dwanc110-10-08-10215100018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MOORE, Josiah60-00-02-2011000012
01JOHNSON, Jordan61-31-20-0002000023
03MARSEILLE, Matt70-10-00-1113000010
04HAYNES, DeOndre00-00-00-0000000000
11THOMAS, Shirmane83-32-20-0011000018
15DIRESSA, Ammanuel00-00-00-0000000000
24CARTER, Ladon102-30-00-2124000014
35MORSE, Anthony00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
5-13
38.5%
20-25
80.0%
9152464041553
WTEN ETSU
Oct 21 ITA Ohio Valley Regionals
MSOC ETSU 4 Lexington, Va.
Oct 21 VMI 0
VB The Citadel 0 Johnson City, Tenn.
Oct 21 ETSU 3
FB ETSU Kingsport, Tenn.
Oct 23, 6:00 p.m. Scrimmage at J. Fred Johnson Stadium
MSOC ETSU 0 Greenville, S.C.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Furman 3
VB ETSU 2 Birmingham, Ala.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Samford University 3
WGOLF Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C.
Oct 26 10th of 20
WSOC ETSU 2 Cullowhee, N.C.
Oct 26 Western Carolina 3
MSOC UNC Greensboro 1 OT
Oct 28 ETSU 0
MBB Blue/Gold Scrimmage Freedom Hall
Oct 30, 7:00 p.m. ETSU
MCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WCC Southern Conference Championship Kernersville, N.C.
Oct 31
WTEN ETSU Knoxville, Tenn.
Oct 31 University of Tennessee Fall Invite
VB ETSU Greensboro, N.C.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. University of North Carolina at Greensboro
WTEN ETSU
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. University of Tennessee Fall Invite
WBB Milligan College Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 12:00 p.m. ETSU
FB ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 3:00 p.m. Homecoming scrimmage
WSOC ETSU Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 5:30 p.m. UNC Greensboro
VB University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Johnson City, Tenn.
Nov 1, 7:00 p.m. ETSU